100 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optical Transceivers 10Km QSFP28 LR4 850nm Wavelength

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hangalaxy
Certification: CE, UL, SGS, ROHS, ISO9001
Model Number: HGYN-5877
Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ Saying is 10pcs
Price: Negotiation By email or Phone Call
Packaging Details: 1PCS Each Individual Quality PE Bag
Delivery Time: 7 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 15000PCS Monthly
Form Factor: QSFP28 Max Data Rate: 103.1 Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm Media: MMF
Receiver Type: PIN Transmitter Type: VCSEL 850nm
DDM/DOM: Supported Extinction Ratio: 3dB
High Light:

single mode fiber sfp module

,

sfp fiber optic transceiver

100 Gigabit Ethernet 10Km QSFP28 LR4 Fiber Optical Transceivers

 

The Hangalaxy 100G QSFP28 LR4 optical transceiver is a full duplex, photonic-integrated optical transceiver that provides a high-speed link at aggregated data rate of either 103.125 Gbps or 111.81 Gbps over up to 10 km of SMF28. The module complies with IEEE 802.3-2015 Clause 88 and 83E standard and ITU-T G.959.1-2016-04. The transceiver integrates the receive and transmit path on one module. On the transmit side, four lanes of serial data are recovered by a programmable continuous time linear equalizer (CTLE), retimed and passed to four laser drivers, which control four lasers with center wavelengths of 1296 nm, 1300 nm, 1305 nm and 1309 nm. The optical signals are multiplexed to a single-mode fiber through an industry standard LC connector. On the receive side, four lanes of optical data streams are optically de-multiplexed by an integrated optical demultiplexer. Each data stream is recovered by a PIN photodetector transimpedance amplifier, retimed and passed to a CAUI-4 compliant output driver.

 

Features


(1) Supports 100GBASE-LR4 for line rate of 103.125 Gbps and OTU4 for line rate of 111.81 Gbps;
(2) Integrated LAN WDM TOSA / ROSA for up to 10 km reach over SMF-28;
(3) Duplex single mode LC optical receptacle;
(4) Operating temperature range from 0°C to 70°C;
(5) Low power dissipation < 3.5 W or < 4 W or < 4.5 W;
(6) Single 3.3 V power supply;
(7) External reference clock is not required;
(8) Compliant with CEI-28G-VSR/CAUI-4 electrical interface;
(9) Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Support;
(10) Tx and Rx re-timers;
(11) Hot pluggable 38-pin electrical interface;
(12) 2-wire I2C management interface;
(13) Blue handle.

 

Applications


(1) Local area networks (LAN);
(2) Wide area networks (WAN);
(3) Ethernet switches and router applications.

 

Technical Parameter

 

Pin Name Description Plug Sequence Notes
1 GND Ground 1  
2 Tx2n Transmitter Inverted Data Input 3  
3 Tx2p Transmitter Non-Inverted Data Input 3  
4 GND Ground 1  
5 Tx4n Transmitter Inverted Data Input 3  
6 Tx4p Transmitter Non-Inverted Data Input 3  
7 GND Ground 1  
8 ModSelL Module Select 3  
9 ResetL Module Reset 3  
10 Vcc Rx +3.3 V Power supply receiver 2  
11 SCL 2-wire serial interface clock 3  
12 SDA 2-wire serial interface data 3  
13 GND Ground 1  
14 Rx3p Receiver Non-Inverted Data Output 3  
15 Rx3n Receiver Inverted Data Output 3  
16 GND Ground 1  
17 Rx1p Receiver Non-Inverted Data Output 3  
18 Rx1n Receiver Inverted Data Output 3  
19 GND Ground 1  
20 GND Ground 1  
21 Rx2n Receiver Inverted Data Output 3  
22 Rx2p Receiver Non-Inverted Data Output 3  
23 GND Ground 1  
24 Rx4n Receiver Inverted Data Output 3  
25 Rx4p Receiver Non-Inverted Data Output 3  
26 GND Ground 1  
27 ModPrsL Module Present 3  
28 IntL Interrupt 3  
29 Vcc Tx +3.3 V Power supply transmitter 2  
30 Vcc1 +3.3 V Power Supply 2  
31 LPMode Low Power Mode 3  
32 GND Ground 1  
33 Tx3p Transmitter Non-Inverted Data Input 3  
34 Tx3n Transmitter Inverted Data Input 3  
35 GND Ground 1  
36 Tx1p Transmitter Non-Inverted Data Input 3  
37 Tx1n Transmitter Inverted Data Input 3  
38 GND Ground 1  

 

Absolute Maximum Ratings

 

Parameter Symbol Unit Min Max
Storage Temperature Range Ts oC -40 85
Relative Humidity RH % 0 95
Maximum Supply Voltage Vcc3 V -0.5 4.0

 

Compliance


1. IEEE 802.3-2015 Clause 88 standard;
2. IEEE 802.3-2015 Clause 83E standard;
3. ITU-T G.959.1-2016-04 standard;
4. OIF-CEI-03.1 CEI-28G-VSR standard;
5. SFF-8661 Rev 2.3 QSFP28 Module Mechanical;
6. SFF-8679 Rev 1.7 QSFP28 Base Electrical;
7. SFF-8636 Rev 2.7 Common Management Interface;
8. Class 1 laser safety;
9. Tested in accordance with Telcordia GR-468;
10. RoHS 6/6.

 

100 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optical Transceivers 10Km QSFP28 LR4  850nm Wavelength 0

 

100 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optical Transceivers 10Km QSFP28 LR4  850nm Wavelength 1

 

100 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optical Transceivers 10Km QSFP28 LR4  850nm Wavelength 2

 

Hangalaxy provides SFP transceivers for both MultiMode as SingleMode fiber, compatible with most of today’s switch vendors. Hangalaxy’s Dual Fiber SFP’s support data ranges between 100 Mbit/s and 4.25 Gbps and distances up to 160 km. Go to the Hangalaxy SFP product range.

Contact Details
Mark

Phone Number : 008613380350375

WhatsApp : +008613380350375