1470nm 40km 10Gbps Fiber Optical Transceivers / 10g Sfp Single Mode MMF Media

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hangalaxy
Certification: CE, UL, SGS, ROHS, ISO9001
Model Number: HGYN-0555
Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ Saying is 10pcs
Price: Negotiation By email or Phone Call
Packaging Details: 1PCS Each Individual Quality PE Bag
Delivery Time: 7 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, D/A
Supply Ability: 15000PCS Monthly
Cisco Compatible: QSFP-100G-SR4-S Vendor Name: Hangalaxy
Form Factor: QSFP28 Max Data Rate: 10 Gbps
Connector: MTP/MPO-12 Media: MMF
Transmitter Type: VCSEL 850nm Receiver Type: PIN
High Light:

10g sfp single mode

,

single mode fiber sfp module

 

1470nm 40km 10Gbps LC CWDM Singlemode Fiber Optical SFP Transceiver

 

Hangalaxy’s Compliant Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) modules allows for an optical or electrical interface when using a managed switch, unmanaged switch or media converter. These interchangeable SFP modules are available for use with copper media, multimode optical fiber or singlemode optical fiber. The optical fiber SFP modules are available in Fast Ethernet one and two fiber versions and Gigabit Ethernet one and two fiber versions. They also are available with LC or SC optical connectors. SFP modules offer different wavelengths and optical power budget to allow distances from 300 meters to 120 kilometers. These SFP modules are industrially rated to perform in the most difficult operating environments. SFP transceivers are available with a variety of transmitter and receiver types, allowing users to select the appropriate transceiver for each link to provide the required optical reach over the available optical fiber type (e.g. multi-mode fiber or single-mode fiber). Optical SFP modules are commonly available in several different categories:

 

for multimode fiber, with black or beige extraction lever


SX - 850 nm, for a maximum of 550 m at 1.25 Gbit/s (gigabit Ethernet) or 150m at 4.25 Gbit/s


for singlemode fiber, with blue extraction lever


LX - 1310 nm, for distances up to 10 km
EX - 1310 nm, for distances up to 40 km
ZX - 1550 nm, for distances up to 80 km, with green extraction lever (see GLC-ZX-SM1)
EZX - 1550 nm, for distances up to 160 km
BX - 1490 nm/1310 nm, Single Fiber Bi-Directional Gigabit SFP Transceivers, paired as BS-U and BS-D for Uplink and Downlink respectively, also for distances up to 10 km. Variations of bidirectional SFPs are also manufactured which use 1550 nm in one direction. 1550 nm 40 km (XD), 80 km (ZX), 120 km (EX or EZX) SFSW – Single Fiber Single Wavelength transceivers, for bi-directional traffic on a single fiber. Coupled
with CWDM, these double the traffic density of fiber links. CWDM and DWDM transceivers at various wavelengths achieving various maximum distances.


for copper twisted pair cabling


1000BASE-T - these modules incorporate significant interface circuitry and can only be used for gigabit
Ethernet, as that is the interface they implement.

 

Application


• Switch to Switch Interface.
• Gigabit Ethernet.
• Switched Backplane Applications.
• Router/Server Interface.
• Other Optical Links.


Keyed Characteristic


• Up to 1.25Gb/s data links.
• DFB laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector.
• Up to 80km on 9/125µm SMF.
• Hot-pluggable SFP footprint.
• Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface.
• Low power dissipation.
• Metal enclosure, for lower EMI.
• RoHS compliant and lead-free.
• Single +3.3V power supply.
• Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface.
• Compliant with SFF-8472.
• Case operating temperature: 0°C to +70°.


Product Selection

 

Wavelength xx Clasp Color Code Wavelength xx Clasp Color Code
1270 nm 27 Gray 1450 nm 45 Brown
1290 nm 29 Gray 1470 nm 47 Gray
1310 nm 31 Gray 1490 nm 49 Purple
1330 nm 33 Purple 1510 nm 51 Blue
1350 nm 35 Blue 1530 nm 53 Green
1370 nm 37 Green 1550 nm 55 Yellow
1390 nm 39 Yellow 1570 nm 57 Orange
1410 nm 41 Orange 1590 nm 59 Red
1430 nm 43 Red 1610 nm 61 Brown

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Pin Descriptions
 

Pin Symbol Name/Description NOTE
1 VEET Transmitter Ground (Common with Receiver Ground) 1
2 TFAULT Transmitter Fault.  
3 TDIS Transmitter Disable. Laser output disabled on high or open. 2
4 MOD_DEF(2) Module Definition 2. Data line for Serial ID. 3
5 MOD_DEF(1) Module Definition 1. Clock line for Serial ID. 3
6 MOD_DEF(0) Module Definition 0. Grounded within the module. 3
7 Rate Select No connection required 4
8 LOS Loss of Signal indication. Logic 0 indicates normal operation. 5
9 VEER Receiver Ground (Common with Transmitter Ground) 1
10 VEER Receiver Ground (Common with Transmitter Ground) 1
11 VEER Receiver Ground (Common with Transmitter Ground) 1
12 RD- Receiver Inverted DATA out. AC Coupled  
13 RD+ Receiver Non-inverted DATA out. AC Coupled  
14 VEER Receiver Ground (Common with Transmitter Ground) 1
15 VCCR Receiver Power Supply  
16 VCCT Transmitter Power Supply  
17 VEET Transmitter Ground (Common with Receiver Ground) 1
18 TD+ Transmitter Non-Inverted DATA in. AC Coupled.  
19 TD- Transmitter Inverted DATA in. AC Coupled.  
20 VEET Transmitter Ground (Common with Receiver Ground) 1

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Notes:

 

1.Circuit ground is internally isolated from chassis ground.
2.Laser output disabled on TDIS >2.0V or open, enabled on TDIS <0.8V.
3.Should be pulled up with 4.7k - 10kohms on host board to a voltage between 2.0V and 3.6V.MOD_DEF (0) pulls line low to indicate module is plugged in.
4.This is an optional input used to control the receiver bandwidth for compatibility with multiple data rates (most likely Fiber Channel 1x and 2x Rates).If implemented, the input will be internally pulled down with > 30kΩ resistor.


1470nm 40km 10Gbps Fiber Optical Transceivers / 10g Sfp Single Mode MMF Media 0

 

1470nm 40km 10Gbps Fiber Optical Transceivers / 10g Sfp Single Mode MMF Media 1

 

1470nm 40km 10Gbps Fiber Optical Transceivers / 10g Sfp Single Mode MMF Media 2

 

We Offer Compatibles Service:
 
1470nm 40km 10Gbps Fiber Optical Transceivers / 10g Sfp Single Mode MMF Media 3

 

Quality Guarantee

 

Hangalaxy has those Fiber Optic Transceivers in stock and ready to ship. This cable is tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity. We can provide this cable in any lengths. If the length you need is not listed on our website, please feel free to contact us.

 

Products Description

 

These adapters come with flange for added stability by screw-mounting the adapter to your adapter plate. Reduced flange models are also available. Adapters ship with standard plug-style dust caps.

Contact Details
Mark

Phone Number : 008613380350375

WhatsApp : +008613380350375