16CH LC UPC Fiber Optic DWDM Singlemode Demux Mux 20nm Channel Spacing

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hangalaxy
Certification: CE, FCC, RoHs, SGS, ISO9001
Model Number: HGYN-118
Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ Saying is 10pcs
Price: Negotiation By email or Phone Call
Packaging Details: 1PCS Each Individual Quality PE Bag
Delivery Time: 7 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 5055PCS Monthly
Operating Wavelength: 1270 ~ 1611nm Channel Spacing: 20nm
Channel Passband: CWL±6.5nm Adjacent Channel Isolation: 30dB
Directivity: 55dB PDL: 0.2dB
Connector Type: LC Polish Type: UPC
High Light:

dwdm fiber optic cable

,

fiber optic dwdm

16CH LC UPC Fiber Optic Singlemode DWDM Demux Mux Optical Mudule

 

DWDM(Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing)is a Technology That Puts Data Different Sources Together on an Optical Fiber,with Each Signal Carried at the Same Time on Its Own Separate Light Wavelength.

 

Keyed Characteristics


1. Low Insertion Loss;
2. High Channel Isolation;
3. Excellent thermal stability;
4. High Stability and reliability;
5. Telcordia compliant;
6. RoHS compliant.

 

Application


● Metro/Access communication networks;
● Fiber optic instruments;
● Mobile optical networks.

 

Technical Parameter

 

Parameter Unit Value
Pass Band Type - Flat-top Gaussian
Channel Spacing GHz 150
Channel Number CH 17
Wavelength Accuracy nm ±0.05
1dB Pass Band nm ≥0.38 ≥0.2
3dB Pass Band nm ≥0.58 ≥0.4
Insertion Loss1 dB ≤6.0 Typ.4.5 ≤3.5 Typ.2.8
Ripple dB ≤0.5 ≤1.5
Uniformity dB ≤1.5 ≤1.5
Adjacent Crosstalk dB ≥23 ≥26
Non-adjacent Crosstalk dB ≥29 ≥35
Total Crosstalk dB ≥21
Polarization Dependent Loss(PDL) dB ≤0.5 Typ.0.25 ≤0.7 Typ.0.35
PMD2 ps ≤0.5
Chromatic Dispersion2 ps/nm ±20
Return Loss dB ≥40

 

Fiber

Input Port mm Φ0.9
Output Ribbon - -
Fan Out mm Φ0.9
Operation Temperature -40~+85
Storage Temperature -40~+85
Package mm 80×40×9.6

 

Parameter Unit 16CH 18CH
Operating Wavelength nm 1270 ~ 1611
Channel Spacing nm 20
Channel Passband nm CWL±6.5
Insertion Loss (Without Connectors) Max. dB 1.6 1.8
Adjacent Channel Isolation Min. dB 30
Non-Adjacent Channel Isolation Min. dB 45
Directivity Min. dB 55
Return Loss Min. dB 45
Polarization Dependent Loss Max. dB 0.2
Polarization Mode Dispersion Max. dB 0.3
Passband Ripple Max. ps 0.5
Tensile Load Min. N 5
Power Handing Min. mW 300
Operating/Storage Temperature -40 ~ +80
Package Dimension (L x W x H) mm 50*50*6.6

 

16CH LC UPC Fiber Optic DWDM Singlemode Demux Mux 20nm Channel Spacing 0

 

16CH LC UPC Fiber Optic DWDM Singlemode Demux Mux 20nm Channel Spacing 1

 

Hangalaxy Factory

 

16CH LC UPC Fiber Optic DWDM Singlemode Demux Mux 20nm Channel Spacing 2

Contact Details
Mark

Phone Number : 008613380350375

WhatsApp : +008613380350375