24 MT MPO To MPO 24 Fiber Cable Multimode Polarity B OFNR Riser Jacket

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hangalxy
Certification: CE, SGS, ROHS, UL
Model Number: HGYN-024
Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ Saying is 10pcs
Price: Negotiation By email or Phone Call
Packaging Details: 1PCS Each Individual Quality PE Bag
Delivery Time: 8 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 25000PCS Monthly
Fiber Mode: 50/125µm Multimode OM3 Fiber Count: 24
Connector Type: MPO Female To MPO Female Polish: PC To PC
Cable Diameter: 3.0 Mm Insertion Loss: 0.35dB
Return Loss: 20dB Jacket Material: Plenum (OFNP)
High Light:

mtp to mtp cable

,

fiber trunk cable

24 MT MPO to MPO Fiber Optic Multimode OM3 Patch Cord Polarity B OFNR Riser Jacket

 

Item Description


HANGALAXY’s manufactures 12-fiber MT-MT patch cords used in the parallel fiber optic module (QSFP+SR4) the connection to the optical lens and External Port. We use low loss MT Ferrule, Corning Clean Curve OM2 or OM3 fiber to achieve low attenuation. Total length’s tolerance ±0.15mm, MT Ferrule’s tolerance ±0.05mm, are available to satisfy coupling in small space of the module.


Keyed Characteristics


(1) Transmission rate: 40Gbps/100Gbps.
(2) GR-1435 compliant.
(3) Simple structure easy to locate.
(4) Low cost.
(5) Customized products available.

 

Applications


(1) High density interconnects for:Telephony central office and local loop & Data Communications;
(2) Provides interconnect for parallel optical transmitters and receivers;

(3) Super computers;
(4) Communication;
(5) Military Application;
(6) Data Centers.

 

Technical Attibutes

 

Short name 12 / 24F OM3 Trunk Cables

 

Attenuation Coefficient

[dB/km]

≤ 3.5 Max (850nm)

≤ 1.5 Max (1300nm)

≤ 2.7 Typ (850nm)

≤ 0.9 typ (1300nm)

Standards Compliance TIA/EIA-568-C.3 and ISO/IEC 11801
Color Options MM Elite (Aqua)

 

Cable Performance

 

Fiber Type (ISO/IEC 11801) 50/125um, OM3, Aqua

 

Attenuation Coefficient

[dB/km]

≤3.5 Max (850nm)

≤1.5 Max (1300nm)

≤2.7 Typ. (850nm)

≤0.9 Typ. (1300nm)

Minimum Bandwidth: Overfilled Launch [Mhz-km]

≥1500 (850nm)

≥500 (1300nm)

Minimum Bandwidth: Laser Effective Modal Bandwidth[Mhz-km] ≥2000 (850nm)

 

Jacket Material

Riser - OFNR

LSZH - Low Smoke Zero Halogen

Plenum - OFNP

 

24 MT MPO To MPO 24 Fiber Cable Multimode Polarity B OFNR Riser Jacket 0

 

Ordering Guide

 

(1) The big length with pulling eyes for each reel packed.
(2) The fiber channeling of our 40G / 100G Solution will be illustrated in NEATEL drawings, please contact us more details.
(3) The MPO / MTP® Trunk Assemblies in our 40G / 100G Solution are connected via key-up to key-up MPO adapter (Type-B), please contact us if different adapter orientation is required.
(4) Please refer to the "MPO Trunk Assembly" leaftlet if MPO assemblies with 12-Fiber cable or other fiber counts are needed.

 

Our Factory

 

24 MT MPO To MPO 24 Fiber Cable Multimode Polarity B OFNR Riser Jacket 1

 

Cable Packing Information

 

24 MT MPO To MPO 24 Fiber Cable Multimode Polarity B OFNR Riser Jacket 2

 

If you feel any more request about the fiber optic connectivity, please give us a email and a call for asking and we will try our best service for you.

Contact Details
Mark

Phone Number : 008613380350375

WhatsApp : +008613380350375