2.5G Single Mode Fiber Optical Transceivers TX1310nm 20KM LC CWDM DDM

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hangalaxy
Certification: CE, UL, SGS, ROHS, ISO9001
Model Number: HGYN-0559
Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ Saying is 10pcs
Price: Negotiation By email or Phone Call
Packaging Details: 1PCS Each Individual Quality PE Bag
Delivery Time: 7 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, D/A
Supply Ability: 15000PCS Monthly
Cisco Compatible: SFP-2.5G-SR4-S Vendor Name: Hangalaxy
Form Factor: SFP Max Data Rate: 2.5 Gbps
Connector: LC Media: SMF
Transmitter Type: TX1310nm Receiver Type: PIN
High Light:

10g sfp single mode

,

sfp fiber optic transceiver

2.5G TX1310nm 20KM LC CWDM DDM Fiber Singlemode Optical Transceiver

 

Hangalaxy 200 km CWDM SFP transceiver for 1G ZX Ethernet. 1Gb SFP transceiver for single-mode fiber. Details: This advanced 41dB transceiver is designed for highly reliable fiber optic network links up to 200 km. Using DFB+APD technology, it operates at a nominal wavelength of 1270nm – 1610nm coupled to an LC optical connector. It is a cost effective transceiver designed to enable 1Gb for data center and core network applications. The SFP-11D-K200CXX offers enhanced digital diagnostics for real-time monitoring of transceiver performance. The module is designed to strictly comply with well known SFP specifications developed by the SFF committee. This module is RoHS compliant and lead-free. OptoSpan 1Gb CWDM optical transceivers are compatible with many brands such as Finisar, Avago, JDSU and network environments that do not require any special compatibility. For networks that require special OEM compatibility, such as CISCO, BROCADE, JUNIPER, ALCATEL, HP, NORTEL, EMC, QLOGIC and other OEMs.

 

Keyed Characteristic


(1) 1000BASE-ZX Ethernet 41dB SFP Transceiver;
(2) 200 km ZX SFP for SMF @ 1.25Gbps;
(3) 1270nm – 1610nm DFB+APD Laser 200 km SFP;
(4) -0°C – 70°C Temperature – Extended/Industrial Available;
(5) 2-Wire Interface Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (SFF-8724);
(6) Hot-swappable for SFP LC ports;
(7) Hangalaxy 1 year standard warranty;
(8) Use with Finisar, Avago, JDSU & networks not requiring OEM compatibility;
(9) SFP MSA / IEEE Std 802.3;
(10) RoHS compliant.


Applications


(1) 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet;
(2) Fibre Channel 1x;
(3) Other Optical Links.

 

 

Technical Parameter

 

Wavelength xx Clasp Color Code Wavelength xx Clasp Color Code
1270 nm 27 Gray 1450 nm 45 Brown
1290 nm 29 Gray 1470 nm 47 Gray
1310 nm 31 Gray 1490 nm 49 Purple
1330 nm 33 Purple 1510 nm 51 Blue
1350 nm 35 Blue 1530 nm 53 Green
1370 nm 37 Green 1550 nm 55 Yellow
1390 nm 39 Yellow 1570 nm 57 Orange
1410 nm 41 Orange 1590 nm 59 Red
1430 nm 43 Red 1610 nm 61 Brown

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Pin Descriptions
 

Pin Symbol Name/Description NOTE
1 VEET Transmitter Ground (Common with Receiver Ground) 1
2 TFAULT Transmitter Fault.  
3 TDIS Transmitter Disable. Laser output disabled on high or open. 2
4 MOD_DEF(2) Module Definition 2. Data line for Serial ID. 3
5 MOD_DEF(1) Module Definition 1. Clock line for Serial ID. 3
6 MOD_DEF(0) Module Definition 0. Grounded within the module. 3
7 Rate Select No connection required 4
8 LOS Loss of Signal indication. Logic 0 indicates normal operation. 5
9 VEER Receiver Ground (Common with Transmitter Ground) 1
10 VEER Receiver Ground (Common with Transmitter Ground) 1
11 VEER Receiver Ground (Common with Transmitter Ground) 1
12 RD- Receiver Inverted DATA out. AC Coupled  
13 RD+ Receiver Non-inverted DATA out. AC Coupled  
14 VEER Receiver Ground (Common with Transmitter Ground) 1
15 VCCR Receiver Power Supply  
16 VCCT Transmitter Power Supply  
17 VEET Transmitter Ground (Common with Receiver Ground) 1
18 TD+ Transmitter Non-Inverted DATA in. AC Coupled.  
19 TD- Transmitter Inverted DATA in. AC Coupled.  
20 VEET Transmitter Ground (Common with Receiver Ground) 1

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

2.5G Single Mode Fiber Optical Transceivers TX1310nm 20KM LC CWDM DDM 0

 

2.5G Single Mode Fiber Optical Transceivers TX1310nm 20KM LC CWDM DDM 1

 

2.5G Single Mode Fiber Optical Transceivers TX1310nm 20KM LC CWDM DDM 2

 

Hangalaxy provides SFP transceivers for both MultiMode as SingleMode fiber, compatible with most of today’s switch vendors. Hangalaxy’s Dual Fiber SFP’s support data ranges between 100 Mbit/s and 4.25 Gbps and distances up to 160 km. Go to the Hangalaxy SFP product range.

Contact Details
Mark

Phone Number : 008613380350375

WhatsApp : +008613380350375