2 Cores Lc To Lc Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable OM3 LSZH Jacket

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Shenzhen
Brand Name: Hangalaxy
Certification: CE, SGS, UL. RoHs
Model Number: HGYN-14401
Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ Saying is 10pcs
Price: Negotiation By email or Phone Call
Packaging Details: 1PCS Each Individual Quality PE Bag
Delivery Time: 7-10 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 20000PCS Monthly
Fiber Type: Multimode, OM3 Fiber Count: 2
Cable OD: 3.0mm Fiber Connector: LC
Polish Type: UPC Cable Color: Yellow
High Light:

optical fiber jumper

,

fiber optic jumper cables

2 Cores LC to LC Fiber Optic Multimode OM3 Patch Cables LSZH Jacket

 

The Hangalaxy Loose Tube (LT) optical fibre cables with Steel Wired Armor (SWA) have been designed and manufactured for harsh rugged outdoor environments. The SWA enables direct burial of the cable and the steel wire protects the inside cores from any damage from external crush and impact. The loose tubes are filled with gel which allows the flexibility and protection when pulling the cable and enables easier and faster installation on site. The SWA armored cable is suitable for outdoor Campus and building Backbones. All cables designed are designed to IEC 11801 standards. The cable can contain 24 colour coded fibres in un-stranded form and are available in OS2,OM3 and OM4 variants. The cable outer sheath is flame retardant LSOH.

 

CABLE CHARACTERISTICS

 

(1) 250 μm optical fibres;
(2) Gel filled loose tube with longitudinally applied water swellable tape;
(3) Corrugated Steel Tape (CST) armouring;
(4) LSZH or PE jacket with radially opposed steel wire strength members.

 

CABLE FEATURES


(1) Choice of fibre type;
(2) Choice of colour coded fibres;
(3) CST armouring for enhanced impact and crush resistance;
(4) Compact 250 μm loose tube construction;
(5) Flame retardant LSZH jacket for enhanced fire performance or PE jacket;
(6) for environmental protection and water permeation resistance.

 

Technical Parameter

 

OVERVIEW
Clad Diameter 125 Micron
Core Diameter 62.5 Micron
No. Of Fiber 2
Technology Mode Conditioning
Push/Pull Tabs No
Weight (Lbs) 0.09
 
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

 

Part Name Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning Patch Cable (ST/LC)
Connector A LC Male
Connector B ST Male
Color Jacket Orange
Cable Length 0.5m

 

Legend / Key
Connectors Fiber Modes Fiber Count Jacket Color Jacket Type UOM (Unit of Measure) Cable Diam Ø

D: SC/UPC

E: SC/APC

F: E2000

G: E2000/APC

H: FC/UPC

I: FC/APC

K: LC/UPC

L: LC/APC

S: ST/UPC

Y: MT-RJ

9: 9/125μm Single-mode

6: 6.25/125μm Multimode

7: 50/125μm OM3 Laser Optimized Multimode

4: 50/125μm OM4

2: 200/230μm Multimode

1: 100/140μm Multimode

P: Panda PM Fiber

B: Bowtie PM Fiber

E: Eliptical PM Fiber

S: Simplex (1 Fiber)

D: Duplex (2 Fiber)

Y: Yellow

O: Orange

A: Aqua

L: Blue

G: Green

E: Brown

S: Slate

W: White

R: Red

B: Black

U: Purple

P: Pink

R: Riser (OFNR)

P: Plenum (OFNP)

L: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

N: None

V: PVC Jacket

M: Meters

F: Feet

I: Inches

C: Centimeters

2: 2mm Jacket

3: 3mm Jacket

4: 900μm (.9mm)

6: 250μm Bare

7: 500μm Bare

 

2 Cores Lc To Lc Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable OM3 LSZH Jacket 0

 

Hangalaxy Factory

 

2 Cores Lc To Lc Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable OM3 LSZH Jacket 1

 

Hangalaxy Exhibition Activities

 

2 Cores Lc To Lc Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable OM3 LSZH Jacket 2

 

Push-Pull LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords containing the custom push-pull strain relief boot and duplex clip, allow users easy accessibility in tight areas when deploying very high density LC patch fields in data center applications. They are available in riser (OFNR), plenum (OFNP), and low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) rated jacket materials to comply with local cabling ordinances. Push-Pull LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords are available in OM4, OM3 or OS1/OS2 fiber types to meet the demands of Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet and high speed Fibre Channel.

 

Quality Control

 

Quality and standards are the foundation of Hangalaxy. We are dedicated to providing clients with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. Hanglaxy has passed many quality system verification, like ISO, RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

 

Contact Details
Mark

Phone Number : 008613380350375

WhatsApp : +008613380350375