3.0mm E2000 APC Pre Terminated Fiber Optic Cable / Yellow Lszh Patch Cord

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hangalaxy
Certification: CE; SGS, UL, FDA
Model Number: HGYN-058
Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ Saying is 10pcs
Price: Negotiation By email or Phone Call
Packaging Details: 1PCS Each Individual Quality PE Bag
Delivery Time: 7-10 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 20000PCS Monthly
Fiber Mode: Singlemode Fiber Count: 12 Cores
Cable OD: 3.0mm Cable Jacket: LSZH
Cable Color: Yellow Insertion Loss: 0.35dB
Return Loss: 55dB Wavelength: 1310nm
High Light:

pre terminated single mode fiber

,

lszh patch cord

3.0mm E2000 APC Fiber Optic Pre-Connectorized Multiple LSZH Yellow Patch Lead

 

As a leading supplier of advanced fiber optic components, Hangalaxy has an extensive product offering that includes a full range of optical solutions from connectors, adapters and cables to backplanes and high-density interconnects. Hangalaxy's experience and resources provide customers a wide range of design, manufacturing and value-added services. Optical solutions are available for the data center and medical markets.

 

Keyed Characteristics


(1) All fiber interconnection;
(2) Telecom Distribution and Local Area Networks;
(3) FTTH and FTTx;
(4) Passive optical networks [ATM, WDM, Ethernet];
(5) Broadband, Cable TV(CATV);
(6) Offsets the Singlemode Laser launch from the center of a Multimode fiber;
(7) Available in a variety of connector combinations.

 

Specifications

 

OVERVIEW
Clad Diameter 125 Micron
Core Diameter 62.5 Micron
No. Of Fiber 2
Technology Mode Conditioning
Push/Pull Tabs No
Weight (Lbs) 0.09
 
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

 

Custom Order

 

At Hangalaxy building top quality, custom spec products are our specialty. We love what we do, which is why when we manufacture a product we do so only to the highest standards. Below you will find an Example Part Number and Breakdown to help you better understand how we go about manufacturing your custom products. Please get in contact with us so that we can assist you in putting together exactly what you are looking.

 

Legend / Key    
Connectors Fiber Modes Fiber Count Jacket Color Jacket Type UOM (Unit of Measure) Cable Diam Ø

D: SC/UPC

E: SC/APC

F: E2000

G: E2000/APC

H: FC/UPC

I: FC/APC

K: LC/UPC

L: LC/APC

S: ST/UPC

Y: MT-RJ

9: 9/125μm Single-mode

6: 6.25/125μm Multimode

7: 50/125μm OM3 Laser Optimized Multimode

4: 50/125μm OM4

2: 200/230μm Multimode

1: 100/140μm Multimode

P: Panda PM Fiber

B: Bowtie PM Fiber

E: Eliptical PM Fiber

S: Simplex (1 Fiber)

D: Duplex (2 Fiber)

Y: Yellow

O: Orange

A: Aqua

L: Blue

G: Green

E: Brown

S: Slate

W: White

R: Red

B: Black

U: Purple

P: Pink

R: Riser (OFNR)

P: Plenum (OFNP)

L: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

N: None

V: PVC Jacket

M: Meters

F: Feet

I: Inches

C: Centimeters

2: 2mm Jacket

3: 3mm Jacket

4: 900μm (.9mm)

6: 250μm Bare

7: 500μm Bare

 

3.0mm E2000 APC Pre Terminated Fiber Optic Cable / Yellow Lszh Patch Cord 0

 

3.0mm E2000 APC Pre Terminated Fiber Optic Cable / Yellow Lszh Patch Cord 1

 

Hangalaxy Exhibition Activities

 

3.0mm E2000 APC Pre Terminated Fiber Optic Cable / Yellow Lszh Patch Cord 2

 

Description

 

This Multimode, OM1, 62.5/125 Mode Conditioning Cable is used to convert a singlemode signal to a multimode fiber. It is used within Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-LX (1300nm Wavelength) applications when replacing standard equipment-to-cable plant patch cord. It allows the offsetting of a single-mode fiber core with a corresponding multimode fiber and reduces Differential Mode Delay, or DMD, which can cause bit errors in the signal.

Contact Details
Mark

Phone Number : 008613380350375

WhatsApp : +008613380350375