3.0mm G.657A1 Pre Terminated Optic Cable SC APC To LC UPC

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hangalaxy
Certification: CE, FDA, SGS, RoHs, ISO9001:2008
Model Number: 985
Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ Saying is 10pcs
Price: Negotiation By email or Phone Call
Packaging Details: 1PCS Each Individual Quality PE Bag
Delivery Time: 7-10 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 25000PCS Monthly
Connector 1: LC UPC Connector 2: SC APC
Fiber Mode: G.657A1 Singemode Fiber Count: 48
Polish Type: APC, UPC Cable OD: 3.0mm
Cable Color: Yellow Cable Length: 10m
High Light:

G.657A1 Pre Terminated Optic Cable

,

3.0mm Pre Terminated Optic Cable

,

SC APC To LC UPC Cable

48 Cores SC APC to LC UPC SM G.657A1 Singemode Pre Terminated Fiber Optic Cable


Feature & Keyed Characteristic


● Strong, flexible and easy to install;
● Ideal for indoor applications, thanks to the LSZH sheath;
● Great mechanic resistance;
● Totally dielectric.

 

Item Description


The Hangalaxy Multifiber cable made by 900μm diameter optical patch cords helically wrapped on a central element. It is possible to order the cable with all available connectors.

 

Technical Parameter

 

CABLE YELLOW FANOUT SINGLE-MODE
Applicable standards

CEI/EN 60793

CEI/EN 60794-1

CONSTRUCTION PERFORMANCE
Pulling load resistance (N) 4-6 fo: 600 / 800 8 – 12 – 16 fo: 1.000 / 1.500 / 2000 18 - 48 fo: 2.000 / 2.500
Crush resistance (N/cm) Da 200 a 250
Static bending radius (mm) 10 times x outer diameter
Dynamic bending radius (mm) 20 times x outer diameter
Temperature (°C) -20 / +80
Installing temperature (°C) -10 / +60
Temperature (°C) -20 / +80
MATERIALS
Outer sheath LSZH (yellow RAL 1018)
External sheath of single fiber LSZH (yellow RAL 1018)
Secondary sheath of single fiber Nylon - SEMITIGHT
Strenght member Aramid yarns
FIBER
SM - 9/125 SMF-28e
CONSTRUCTION FEATURES
Number of fibers 12 24 48
Outer diameter (mm) 10.5mm 13.5mm 17.8
Weight (kg/km) 50 78 135
Single fiber external diameter (mm) 0.9 ±0,1
Connectors Standard of LC, ST, FC, SC etc.

 

3.0mm G.657A1 Pre Terminated Optic Cable SC APC To LC UPC 0

 

Application in the field

 

3.0mm G.657A1 Pre Terminated Optic Cable SC APC To LC UPC 1

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Multi-fiber, Singlemode, 4 fibers, SC/UPC to SC/UPC, yellow, 16 m

Contact Details
Mark

Phone Number : 008613380350375

WhatsApp : +008613380350375