3.0mm Singlemode Fiber Optic Field Assembly Connectors / Duplex FTTH Connector

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hangalaxy
Certification: CE, SGS, UL, ROHS
Model Number: HGYN-008
Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ Saying is 10pcs
Price: Negotiation By email or Phone Call
Packaging Details: 1PCS Each Individual Quality PE Bag
Delivery Time: 7-10 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 25000PCS Monthly
Connector Type: FDDI Polish Type: UPC
Color: Beige Insertion Loss: 0.35dB
Return Loss: 55dB Cable OD: 2.0x3.0
Housing: Plastic Ferrule: Cameric
High Light:

sc apc fiber connector

,

fc apc fiber connector

3.0mm FDDI Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Field Assembly FTTH Connector

 

The FDDI Field Assembly Connector series are already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and with the expansion of FTTH, is already proving itself to be the connector of choice by incumbents, municipalities, utilities & alternative carriers. Our Field Assembly Optical Connector series are now available in SC, LC, or FC variants, catering for 250um to 900um, and 2.0mm, 3.0mm diameter single mode and multimode fiber types, including Multi-mode 62.5/125um and Multi-mode 50/125um. The single-mode versions are available with SPC or APC ferrules.

 

Features / Benefits

 

● No need to use special Jig for assembling;
● Can be reusable about 10 times;
● Various cable can be acceptable with one type FAC (Ø250-900μm,1.6×2.0mm,2.0×3.0mm,3.0mm);
● RoHS compliant;
● Reusable termination capability [Up to 5 times];
● Easy to deploy fiber solution;
● High success rate of connections;
● Low Insertion & Back Reflection;
● No special tools required.

 

Application

 

● This is very useful for our demonstration sensors. Much quicker and easier than the epoxy and polish method is a really good website store where you can find everything you want at a very affordable price.

 

Technical Parameter

 

Category Specification
Applicable for Ф2.0 x 3.0mm Indoor Drop Cable
Fiber mode 9/125μm Singlemode
Polish Type APC / UPC
Dimension 55mm
Housing Green / Blue PC Plastic
Ferrule Material Ceramic(Zirconia)
Operation time S About 50(no fiber cut)
Insertion Loss dB ≤ 0.50
Insertion Loss Typical value dB ≤ 0.30
Return Loss dB ≥ 45.0
Fastening strength of naked fiber N ≥ 5
Tensile strength N ≥ 50
Reusable Time ≥ 10 times
Operating Temperature -40~+75
On-line tensile strength (10N) dB ΔIL≤ 0.3
Mechanical durability (500 times) dB ΔIL≤ 0.3

Drop-off test

(drop-off height4m,once per direction,totally 3 times)

dB ΔIL≤ 0.3
Conformance TIA/EIA 604-3

 

3.0mm Singlemode Fiber Optic Field Assembly Connectors / Duplex FTTH Connector 0

 

3.0mm Singlemode Fiber Optic Field Assembly Connectors / Duplex FTTH Connector 1

 

3.0mm Singlemode Fiber Optic Field Assembly Connectors / Duplex FTTH Connector 2

 

Advantages of Mechanical Splicer


> Mechanical splices require no power supplies;
> Many mechanical fiber splice designs require no extra tools beyond a fiber stripper and fiber cleaver;
> They can be used in situations where fusion splicing is not practical or impossible;
> Mechanical splices can be made within a couple of minutes, this makes it ideal for temporary connections.

 

Packing Details for Reference (or Meet Customized Standard)

 

Outer Packing

 

  Size (cm) 49*32*32.5 49*32*17
QTY (Gift Box/Box) 50 50
QTY (Pcs/Box) 1000 1000
N.W (KG/Box) 6.8 3.4
G.W (KG/Box) 12 6.5kg

 

Applicable for 3.1 x 2.0mm Drop cable,φ0.25 mm & φ0.90 mm Fiber
Optical fiber diameter 125μm (652 & 657)
Tight buffer diameter (μm) 250 μm
Fiber mode Single & multi mode
Operation time About 60s (no fiber cut)
Insert loss ≤ 0.15dB (1310nm & 1550nm)
Return loss ≤ -40dB
Fastening strength of naked fiber >5 N
Fastening strength of naked fiber holder >10 N
Repeatability (10 times) △ IL ≤ 0.2dB △ RL ≤ 5dB

 

Notes:

 

All materials are picked up from the source, 100% factory tested to ensure quality products.

Contact Details
Mark

Phone Number : 008613380350375

WhatsApp : +008613380350375