8 Cores Pre Terminated Fiber Optic Cable SC OS2 Singlemode Breakout Pre Connected

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hangalaxy
Certification: CE, ROHS, UL, SGS
Model Number: HGYN-090
Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ Saying is 10pcs
Price: Negotiation By email or Phone Call
Packaging Details: 1PCS Each Individual Quality PE Bag
Delivery Time: 7-10 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 25055PCS Monthly
Fiber Count: 8 Cable Color: Yellow
Cable OD: 5.0mm Cable Material: OFNP
Connector Type: SC APC Polishing: APC
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Insertion Loss: 0.35dB
High Light:

pre terminated outdoor fiber

,

pre terminated single mode fiber

8 Cores Fiber Optic SC OS2 Singlemode Breakout Pre-connectorized Cable
 
Item Description


We provide this kind of Breakout Trunk Cables are available with 6, 8, 12, 16, 24, 36 and 48 fiber counts with individual 2.0mm typical sub-cable inside the outer jacket, pre-connectorized with a wide variety of connectors and fibers at any length, custom breakout cable structure upon request for your unique applications. All our pre-connectorized multi-fiber trunk cable assembly products are designed to meet or exceed EIA/TIA, IEC and Telcordia standards for performance and reliability.
 
Feature


(1) Standard 04, 06, 08, 12C, and 14-24C upon request
(2) Extremely flexible, tight buffer cable design
(3) Meet the fire performance test of IEC60332-3C
 
Benefits


• Breakout cable, individual 2.0mm typical sub-cable;
• High strength aramid yarn cable strength member;
• Available in OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 and OS2 fibre types;
• RoHS compliant – Riser, Plenum, and LSZH rated cables available;
• Eliminate time and labor cost for field termination;
• 100% factory tested;
• Custom configurations available upon request.

 

Application

 

● Data center and TLC infrastructure.
● Internal optical links.

 

Cable Performance

 

FibreType (ISO/IEC 11801) OS1/OS2 OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4

Attenuation Coefficient

[dB/km]

≤ 0.38 Max (1310nm)

≤ 0.25 Max (1550nm)

≤ 0.34 Typ (1310nm)

≤ 0.19 typ (1550nm)

≤ 3.5 Max (850nm)

≤ 1.5 Max (1300nm)

≤ 2.9 Typ (850nm)

≤ 1.2 typ (1300nm)

≤ 3.5 Max (850nm)

≤ 1.5 Max (1300nm)

≤ 2.7 Typ (850nm)

≤ 0.9 typ (1300nm)

Minimum Bandwidth: Overfilled

Launch [Mhz-km]

NA

≥ 200 (850nm)

≥ 500 (1300nm

≥ 500 (850nm)

≥ 500 (1300nm)

≥ 1500 (850nm)

≥ 500 (1300nm)

≥ 3500 (850nm)

≥ 500 (1300nm

Minimum Bandwidth: Laser Effective

Modal Bandwidth [Mhz-km]

 

NA

 

NA

 

NA

 

≥ 2000

(850nm

 

≥ 4700

(850nm)

 

CABLE YELLOW FANOUT SINGLE-MODE
Applicable standards

CEI/EN 60793
CEI/EN 60794-1

CONSTRUCTION PERFORMANCE
Pulling load resistance (N) 4-6 fo: 600 / 800 8 – 12 – 16 fo: 1.000 / 1.500 / 2000 18 - 48 fo: 2.000 / 2.500
Crush resistance (N/cm) Da 200 a 250
Static bending radius (mm) 10 times x outer diameter
Dynamic bending radius (mm) 20 times x outer diameter
Temperature (°C) -20 / +80
Installing temperature (°C) -10 / +60
Temperature (°C) -20 / +80
MATERIALS
Outer sheath LSZH (yellow RAL 1018)
External sheath of single fiber LSZH (yellow RAL 1018)
Secondary sheath of single fiber Nylon - SEMITIGHT
Strenght member Aramid yarns
FIBER
SM - 9/125 SMF-28e
CONSTRUCTION FEATURES
Number of fibers 12 24 48
Outer diameter (mm) 3.0mm 4.5mm 10.5
Weight (kg/km) 20 34 56
Single fiber external diameter (mm) 0.9 ±0,1
Connectors Standard of LC, ST, FC, SC etc.

 
8 Cores Pre Terminated Fiber Optic Cable SC OS2 Singlemode Breakout Pre Connected 0
 
Hangalaxy PLC Splitter Workshop
 
8 Cores Pre Terminated Fiber Optic Cable SC OS2 Singlemode Breakout Pre Connected 1
 
Hangalaxy Exhibition Activities Show
 
8 Cores Pre Terminated Fiber Optic Cable SC OS2 Singlemode Breakout Pre Connected 2

Pulling Eye Recommendations


Optional pulling eyes are highly recommended. The pulling eye pulling eye (and associated cable netting) will protect the pre-terminated ends during the pull. In many cases, pulling is not done from point to point, but rather from an intermediate point pulling back in each direction to each termination location. In that scenario, you will need to order the cable with two pulling eyes. In many cases, a cable run is planned to pull direct from point to point. When the installation begins, occasionally, the decision is made to pull from an intermediate point rather than from point to point (in which case you'll be glad that you ordered the extra pulling eye).

Contact Details
Mark

Phone Number : 008613380350375

WhatsApp : +008613380350375