Fan Out Fiber Breakout Cable Hangalxy 40G QSFP To 4x10G SFP+ Parallel

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hangalaxy
Certification: ROHS, UL, SGS, CE
Model Number: HGYN-0989
Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ Saying is 10pcs
Price: Negotiation By email or Phone Call
Packaging Details: 1PCS Each Individual Quality PE Bag
Delivery Time: 7 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 25055PCS Monthly
Cable Color: Orange Connector Type: QSFP+ To QSFP+
Data Rate: 40Gbps Minimum Bend Radius: 8mm
Cable Length: 10m Jacket Material: OFNP
Protocols: 40G InfiniBand 8x DDR, 4x QDR, 10G/40Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel Fiber Mode: Multimode, OM2
High Light:

40g aoc cable

,

40g breakout cable

Hangalxy 40G QSFP to 4x10G SFP+ Parallel Fan-Out Active Optical Cable
 
This AOC is a high performance cable for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 40Gbps aggregate bandwidth. This product is leveraged from ETU-LINK Technologies QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable product and SFP+ Active Optical Cable product. Where applicable, consult these respective datasheets.
 
Keyed Characteristics
 
● Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (QSFP+) to 4 x Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) active optical cable;
● Active fibre cable assembly;
● 41.2 Gbit/sec to 4 x 10.5 Gbit/sec.
 
Safety Standards
 
● EN 60825-1 (2007)/EN 60825-2 (2010);
● FDA 21CFR1040.10 Class 1 Laser Product;
● Compliance with Restriction on Hazardous Substances (RoHS) directive;
● CE Marked.
 
Applications
 
● 40GbE and 10GbE break-out applications for Datacom switch and router connections;
● 40G to 4×10G density applications for Datacom and Proprietary protocol applications;
● Datacenter.

 

Absolute Maximum Ratings
 

Parameter Symbol Min Max Unit
Storage Temperature TST -20 85
Relative Humidity RH 0 85
Case Operating Temperature TOPC 0 70
Supply Voltage VCC -0.3 3.6 V


Recommended Operating Conditions
 

Parameter Symbol Min Typical Max Unit
Operating Case temperature TA 0   +70
Supply Voltage VCC 3.13 3.3 3.47 V
Supply current Icc     300 mA
Channel Data Rate Dr - 25.78125   Gbps


Transmitter
 

Parameter Symbol Min Typical Max Unit
Input differential impedance Zin 90 100 110 Ω
Differential Data Input Swing Vin PP 300   1100 mV
Transmit Enable Voltage VEN     0.8 V
Transmit Disable Voltage VD 2.0     V
Average launch power PAVG -7.5 -1 +2.5 dBm
Extinction Ratio ER 2.0     dB
Centre Wavelength λc 840 850 860 nm

 

Fan Out Fiber Breakout Cable Hangalxy 40G QSFP To 4x10G SFP+ Parallel 0


CWDM/DWDM Module Facilicy

 

Fan Out Fiber Breakout Cable Hangalxy 40G QSFP To 4x10G SFP+ Parallel 1

 

Sales Team

 

Fan Out Fiber Breakout Cable Hangalxy 40G QSFP To 4x10G SFP+ Parallel 2


The rate of Hangalaxy 40G AOC cable is quite stable on our Cisco Nexus 9000 series equipment with no compatibility issue. Very pleased with my first order for nice products' performance. Regarding to my next project, will order FS products again.


Dispatch


All orders received before 4pm Monday to Friday will ship the same day. We will endeavour to ship any orders received after this deadline, however please call if you require confirmation.

Contact Details
Mark

Phone Number : 008613380350375

WhatsApp : +008613380350375