FDDI to SC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord LSZH Orange Jacket 850nm Wavelength

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hangalaxy
Certification: ISO9001, CE, RohS, SGS, UL
Model Number: HGYN-012
Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ Saying is 10pcs
Price: Negotiation By email or Phone Call
Packaging Details: 1PCS Each Individual Quality PE Bag
Delivery Time: 7-10 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 25000PCS Monthly
Fiber Type: Multimode Fiber Count: 2
Connector 1: FDDI Connector 2: SC
Wavelength: 850nm Cable OD: 3.0mm
Cable Color: Orange Length: 10m
High Light:

fiber optic cable patch cord

,

fiber optic jumper cables

3.0mm FDDI to SC Multimode Fiber Optic Duplex Cables, LSZH Orange Jacket

 

 

Keyed Characteristic

 

(1) High Return Loss & Low Insertion Loss;
(2) High reliability and stability;
(3) Telcordia’s GR-326-Core, IEC Standard;
(4) Green Production, CE, RoHS Standard;
(5) Excellent Polished and 100% tested;
(6) High stability various environments;
(7) Customize order is available

 

Application

 

(1) High bit rate data transmission;
(2) Telecommunication networks;
(3) Data processing networks;
(4) Metro applications;
(5) Testing instruments;
(6) Military, medical and industrial;
(7) Active device termination;
(8) CATV system;
(9)  Active device terminations;
(10) LAN / WAN;
(11) FTTx (including FTTB, FTTC, FTTD, FTTH).

 

Technical Parameter

 

Fiber Type SM MM

 

Connector Tytpe

MTRJ

D4, FC, SC, ST, LC,

E-2000, MU

D4, FC, SC, ST, LC, FDDI

E-2000, MU

MTRJ
Insertion Loss (Typical) ≤0.4dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.4dB ≤0.2dB
Insertion Loss (Max) ≤0.5dB ≤0. 3dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.5dB

 

Return Loss (Typical)

PC   ≥50dB  
APC ≥65dB  
UPC ≥55dB ≥55dB  
Mating Durability ≤0.2dB
Durability ≥1000 times
Storage Temperature - 40℃~+ 85℃

 

 

Dimensions

 

Cable Diameter 3.0mm
Jacket Color Orange
Connector 1 FDDI
Connector 2 SC
Polishing Type UPC
Fiber Type Multimode
Cable Length 1m / 10ft; or customized
Total Fibers, quantity 2

 

 

 

HANGALAXY Manufacturer

 

FDDI to SC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord LSZH Orange Jacket 850nm Wavelength 0

 

HANGALAXY Exhibition

 

FDDI to SC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord LSZH Orange Jacket 850nm Wavelength 1

Contact Details
Mark

Phone Number : 008613380350375

WhatsApp : +008613380350375