Fiber Optic Fc To Fc Coupler Simplex Multimode APC Zirconia Metal Square Flange

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hangalaxy
Certification: CE, UL, SGS, ROHS, ISO9001
Model Number: HGYN-060
Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ Saying is 10pcs
Price: Negotiation By email or Phone Call
Packaging Details: 1PCS Each Individual Quality PE Bag
Delivery Time: 7 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, D/A
Supply Ability: 15000PCS Monthly
Connection Type: FC To FC Polish Type: UPC
Material Housing: Metal Color: Beige
Insertion Loss: 0.2dB Durability: 1000 Times
Mounting Type: Full Flanged Body Style: Simplex
High Light:

fc to fc coupler

,

fiber st to sc adapter

FC to FC Fiber Optic Adapter, Simplex, Multimode, APC, Zirconia, Metal Square Flange

 

Hangalaxy this kind of multimode FC to FC Simplex Coupler - This item provides the link between Fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for long-distance networks at high speeds. Multimode fiber optical products are used for long-distance signal transmission. PI Manufacturing provides a wide selection of fiber adapters at competitive prices. These adapters allow you to connect various types of optic fibers together. Please give us a call or email if you feel any intersting.

 

Product Features

 

Connection Type: FC to FC
Housing: Metal
Telecommunication: Simplex
Data Connection: APC
Sleeve: Zirconia
Style: Square Flanged
Female to Female
Color: White Cap

 

Ideal Application

 

1. Intermateability;
2. Telecommunications;
3. CATV;
4. LAN & WAN;
5. Network Broadband;
6. FTTx.

 

Technical Parameter

 

Type Straight Split
Single-mode Ceramic
Multimode Phosphor bronze

 

Optical Performance (Insertion Loss)

 

Single-mode Ceramic Sleeve 0.25dB Max
Multimode Phosphor bronze 0.35dB Max

 

Packing Info

 

Part No. Item Description Color Qty per Pack
NTLCMM001 LC Duplex Multimode Beige 1
NTLCSM001 LC Duplex Singlemode Blue 1
NTALSM001 LC APC Duplex Singlemode Green 1
NTLCMM101 LC Duplex Shuttered Multimode Beige 1
NTLCSM101 LC Duplex Shuttered Singlemode Blue 1

 

Quality Guarantee

 

Hangalaxy has those Fiber Optic Adapters in stock and ready to ship. This cable is tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity. We can provide this cable in any lengths. If the length you need is not listed on our website, please feel free to contact us.

 

Products Description

 

These adapters come with flange for added stability by screw-mounting the adapter to your adapter plate. Reduced flange models are also available. Adapters ship with standard plug-style dust caps.

Contact Details
Mark

Phone Number : 008613380350375

WhatsApp : +008613380350375