Fiber Optic MPO 24 Fiber Cable / OM4 Aqua LSZH MTP Fiber Optic Cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hangalaxy
Certification: CE, UL, ROHS, SGS
Model Number: HGYN-01445
Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ Saying is 10pcs
Price: Negotiation By email or Phone Call
Packaging Details: 1PCS Each Individual Quality PE Bag
Delivery Time: 7-10 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 25000PCS Monthly
Jacket Color: Aqua Cable OD: 3.0mm
Fiber Mode: Multimode, OM3 Material: LSZH
Connector: MTP
High Light:

mpo cassette patch panel

,

fiber trunk cable

24 Cores Fiber Optic MTP to MTP Multimode OM4 Aqua LSZH Patch Cable

 

 

Benefits & Features

 

• NTT Compatible;
• Low loss interconnect;
• Push-pull mating of MTP®/MPO for quick connections;
• 100% tested;
• Compliance with the 40 and 100Gbps protocols.
• Consistent and repeatable performance.

 

Applications


• Telecommunication Networks
• Data Communication Networks
• Optical System Access Networks
• Broadband / CATV Networks
• Equipment / Switch Interconnections

 

Technical Information

 

Parameters Min Typical Max Unit
Operating Wavelength Single Mode OS1/OS2 1310/1550 nm
Insertion Loss Single Mode Low Loss Min 0.3 & max 0.5 dB
Return Loss Single Mode 60
Fiber Type SMF-28e G652 and G657 Fiber
Connector Type MPO/MTP®, meet standard customized
Length 1 meter or meet customized length Meters

 

 

Length Tolerance

L < 1m ±50 mm
1m < L < 3m ±100  
3m < L < 10m ±200  
L > 10m ±3  
Jacket Type Flat Cable / Round Cable OFNP / OFNR
Jacket Diameter 3.0mm, 4.5mm, 5.0mm or meet customized mm
Jacket Color Yellow SMF-28e G652 and G657 Fiber
 

Environmental Condition

 

Parameters Unit Specification
Min Max
Uncontrolled Environment -40 +75
Controlled Environment -10 +60
  

 

Packing Information

 

1PCS Each Individual Quality PE Bag

 

Ordering Information

 

Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance
8 fibers used when mated with 40G QSFP+ transceivers. 0.35dB Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety. High-quality MTP connectors tested and guaranteed by 3D interferomete.
 
If you feel any more request about the fiber optic connectivity, please give us a email and a call for asking and we will try our best service for you.

 

Contact Details
Mark

Phone Number : 008613380350375

WhatsApp : +008613380350375