High Density Fiber Optic MPO MTP Cable OM3 Optical Tracing 3.0mm 12 Cores

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hangalaxy
Certification: CE, SGS, ROHS, UL
Model Number: HGYN-017
Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ Saying is 10pcs
Price: Negotiation By email or Phone Call
Packaging Details: 1PCS Each Individual Quality PE Bag
Delivery Time: 7-10 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 25000PCS Monthly
Fiber Mode: ClearCurve OM3 Fiber Count: 12
Cable Color: Aqua Connector Type: MPO
Cable OD: 3.0mm Insertion Loss: 0.5dB
High Light:

mpo cassette patch panel

,

mtp to mtp cable

3.0mm 12 Cores MPO Fiber Multimode ClearCurve OM3 Optic Tracing Cable Aqua LSZH Jacket

 

Key Characteristic

 

(1) High Density Fiber Management Solution;
(2) 8 or 12 Fibers per connecter;
(3) Mates to all MTP or MPO connectors;
(4) Precision polished for minimum insertion loss and back reflection;
(5) Push/Pull Connector Mating;
(6) Plenum Rated Cable;
(7) Meets EIA/TIA 568-B.3;
(8) Fanouts to discrete simplex connecters available;
(9) 50 and 62.5 micron core fiber available.

 

Physical

 

Cable 50 micron 62.5 micron
Minimum Bend Radius 30mm 30mm
Core/Cladding Diameters 50/125um 62.5/125um
Certification/Flame Rating USA (UL)=OFNP, Canada (CSA)=OFN/FT6
Ferrule Material Glass Filled Resin
Guide Pins Surgical Grade Stainless Steel
Polish PC, 1 micron (typical) protrusion
Rematability (per EIA-455-21A) 200 200

 

Performance

 

Connectors (per termination) 50 micron 62.5 micron
Typical Insertion Loss 0.13-0.31 dB 0.10-0.24 dB
Maximum Insertion Loss 0.5dB 0.5dB
Maximum Return Loss 20.0dB 20.0dB
Standard Cable 850nm 1300nm
Cable Attenuation <5.0dB/km <3.0dB/km
Cable Attenuation @23º, Typ 3.5dB/km 0.75dB/km
LED Bandwidth-62.5u core >160MHz-km >500MHz-km
LED Bandwidth-50u core >500 MHz-km >500 MHz-km
Skew <45ps/m <45ps/m

 

Environmental

 

Operating Temperature Rating -5°C to +70°C (exceeds EIA/TIA 568-B.3)
Storage Temperature Rating -40°C to +70°C (exceeds EIA/TIA 568-B.3)

 

High Density Fiber Optic MPO MTP Cable OM3 Optical Tracing 3.0mm 12 Cores 0


Application


(1) Local Area Network (LAN);
(2) Data communication network;
(3) Telecommunication optical transmission network;
(4) Optical access network(OAN);
(5) Active device termination;
(6) Fiber optics data transmission(FODT);
(7) Test Equipment;
(8) CATV.

 

Hangalaxy Factory

 

High Density Fiber Optic MPO MTP Cable OM3 Optical Tracing 3.0mm 12 Cores 1

 

Packing


(1) According to Stardard Export Packing.
(2) Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

 

High Density Fiber Optic MPO MTP Cable OM3 Optical Tracing 3.0mm 12 Cores 2

 

Shipping


(1) International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc.
(2) Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc.
(3) By sea.

Contact Details
Mark

Phone Number : 008613380350375

WhatsApp : +008613380350375