Metal Fiber Optic Adapters 5dB FC APC Singlemode OS2 Type for FTTX FTTH

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hanglaxy
Certification: CE, FDA, SGS, RoHs, ISO9001:2008
Model Number: HGYN-0114
Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ Saying is 10pcs
Price: Negotiation By email or Phone Call
Packaging Details: 1PCS Each Individual Quality PE Bag
Delivery Time: 7 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 25055PCS Monthly
Fiber Type: Singelmode Fiber Count: 1
Insertion Loss: 0.2dB Return Loss: 45dB
Mating Durability: 0.2dB Typical Change, 1000 Times Operating Temperature: -40 To +75°C
Polish Type: APC Body Style: Simplex
High Light:

lc duplex adapter

,

fiber st to sc adapter

5dB FC APC Fiber Optic Singlemode OS2 Adapters Metal Type

 

Hangalaxy FC Optical Fiber Adaptors are made to highest manufacturing standards. APC adaptor is a mechanical device designed to align Optical Fiber Connectors. Hangalaxy Adaptors contains the interconnect sleeve holding two ferrules together. Adaptors can be used to connect Fiber Connectors of the same type.

 

Features

 

1. Simplex or Duplex;
2. Low insertion loss and back reflection loss;
3. High precision alignment;
4. Compact design.


Applications

 

1. Telecommunication networks;
2. FTTX, FTTH;
3. LAN, WAN, CATV networks;
4. Fiber communications, Data communication networks and Processing, Industrial, Mechanical and Military.

 

Technical Parameter

 

Fiber Type Single-mode, Duplex Fiber Type Single-mode, Duplex
Insertion Loss 0.2dB
Return Loss 45dB
Mating Durability 0.2dB typical change, 1000 times
Operating Temperature -40 to +75°C
Storage Temperature  -40 to +85°C

 

Ordering information

 

APC Part Number Description
HGYN-OFA-SM-FC/APC-FC/APC-ZR-SP FC/APC Simplex Adaptor
HGYN-OFA-SM-FC/APC-FC/APC-ZR-DP FC/APC Duplex Adaptor

 

Adapter is one of the most important connection part for the fiber connecting. They are widely used in ODF, telecommunication equipment with stable function. Hangalaxy Technology provides a wide range of fiber optic adapters in different versions and colors in singlemode and multimode with ceramic sleeve or Phosphor bronze sleeves with plastic housing or metal housing. Standard ones, hybrid adapters, female to male adapters are available for meeting your different requirement and application with low insertion loss. All the parts are compliant with RoHS and industry standard. OM4 color adapters are also available.

 

Metal Fiber Optic Adapters 5dB FC APC Singlemode OS2 Type for FTTX FTTH 0

 

Metal Fiber Optic Adapters 5dB FC APC Singlemode OS2 Type for FTTX FTTH 1

 

Metal Fiber Optic Adapters 5dB FC APC Singlemode OS2 Type for FTTX FTTH 2

 

Contact us - Leading The World Audiovisual Cabling Solution

 

Company: Shenzhen Hangalaxy Technology Co.,Ltd
Email: gary@hangalaxy.com
Tel: +8675523223105
Web: www.hangalaxy.cn

Contact Details
Mark

Phone Number : 008613380350375

WhatsApp : +008613380350375