MM Multimode Fc To Fc Coupler P B Phosphor Bronze Sleeve Beige Color

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hangalaxy
Certification: CE, UL, SGS, ROHS, ISO9001
Model Number: HGYN-059
Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ Saying is 10pcs
Price: Negotiation By email or Phone Call
Packaging Details: 1PCS Each Individual Quality PE Bag
Delivery Time: 7 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, D/A
Supply Ability: 15000PCS Monthly
Connection Type: FC To FC Polish Type: UPC
Material Housing: Metal Color: Beige
Insertion Loss: 0.2dB Durability: 1000 Times
Mounting Type: Full Flanged Body Style: Simplex
High Light:

fc to fc coupler

,

lc duplex adapter

FC to FC Fiber Optic Adapter, Simplex, Multimode, P.B (Phosphor Bronze) Sleeve, Plastic Flange

 

LC Duplex Aqua Multimode 10Gb OM3 Adapter with flange. This mating sleeve is designed to connect two duplex LC fiber optic cables. Fits standard SC Simplex cutout for adapter plates, patch panels, and wall mounts. Multimode FC to FC Simplex Coupler - This item provides the link between Fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for short-distance networks at high speeds. Multimode fiber optical products are used for short-distance signal transmission. Hangalaxy provides a wide selection of fiber adapters at competitive prices. These adapters allow you to connect various types of optic fibers together.

 

Product Features

 

Fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.
1. Standard SC footprint cutout;
2. 2 mounting holes;
3. Plastic body provides a light weight yet durable solution;
4. Interchangeable for a wide range of products;
5. Integrated mounting clip allows for easy snap in installation. Our LC UPC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Hybrid Quad Adapter are versatile and fit a majority of patch panels, wall mounts, racks, and adapter plates thanks to its standard SC simplex footprint.

 

Ideal Application

 

1. Intermateability;
2. Telecommunications;
3. CATV;
4. LAN & WAN;
5. Network Broadband;
6. FTTx.

 

Connection Type: FC to FC
Housing: Plastic
Telecommunication: Simplex
Data Connection: Multimode
Sleeve: Phosphor Bronze
Style: Square Flanged
Female to Female
Color: Beige

 

Technical Parameter

 

Type Straight Split
Single-mode Ceramic
Multimode Phosphor bronze

 

Optical Performance (Insertion Loss)

 

Single-mode Ceramic Sleeve 0.25dB Max
Multimode Phosphor bronze 0.35dB Max

 

Packing Info

 

Part No. Item Description Color Qty per Pack
NTLCMM001 LC Duplex Multimode Beige 1
NTLCSM001 LC Duplex Singlemode Blue 1
NTALSM001 LC APC Duplex Singlemode Green 1
NTLCMM101 LC Duplex Shuttered Multimode Beige 1
NTLCSM101 LC Duplex Shuttered Singlemode Blue 1

 

MM Multimode Fc To Fc Coupler P B Phosphor Bronze Sleeve Beige Color 0

 

MM Multimode Fc To Fc Coupler P B Phosphor Bronze Sleeve Beige Color 1

 

Quality Guarantee

 

Hangalaxy has those Fiber Optic Adapters in stock and ready to ship. This cable is tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity. We can provide this cable in any lengths. If the length you need is not listed on our website, please feel free to contact us.

Contact Details
Mark

Phone Number : 008613380350375

WhatsApp : +008613380350375