Multimode 6cores OM2 Fiber Optical Armored Cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hangalaxy
Certification: CE, SGS, ROHS, ISO9001
Model Number: HGYN-021
Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ Saying is 10pcs
Price: Negotiation By email or Phone Call
Packaging Details: 1PCS Each Individual Quality PE Bag
Delivery Time: 7-10 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 25000PCS Monthly
Cable OD: 7.0mm Cable Color: Black
Fiber Mode: Multimode Connector Type: ST
Polishing Type: UPC Insertion Loss: 0.35dB
High Light:

OM2 Fiber Optical Armored Cable

,

6cores Fiber Optical Armored Cable

,

LSZH Jacket Multimode Optic Cable

6 Cores ST to ST Multimode OM2 Fiber Optical Armored Cable LSZH Black Jacket

 

 

Item Description

 

This specification covers the requirements for application of the FullAXS connector system, which is designed to perform optical or electrical connections using a variety of cables and connectors. A bulkhead panel mount device enables mechanical connection of the plug against a panel or a cabinet by means of bayonet coupling. A shielded cable plug provides an electrical grounding structure to connect the braid of a shielded cable to the panel or cabinet. The ground connection is achieved by multiple contact springs in the plugs, pressing against the inside surface of the panel hole. The optical and electrical connections, as well as the environmental sealing of the FullAXS connector, are established as soon as the circular outer shell is locked to the bulkhead.

 

Keyed Characteristic

 

1, Built-in socket with square or hexagonal flange;
2, Screwed locking mechanism;
3, Easy and safe installation.

 

Application


1, FTTx in passive optical network;
2, Transportation and railway system;
3, Ethernet and Industrial networking system;
4, Broadcasting networks;
5, Mining;
6, Any extreme environments;
7, Base station / FTTA.

 

Technical Parameter

 

Cable OD 7.0mm
Jack Material TPU/LSZH/PVC
Connector Type ST UPC
Fiber Mode Multimode, 62.5/125um
Length 50m
Cable Color Black
Insertion Loss 0.35dB
Return Loss 65dB
Operating Temperature -40 to +85
Application Industrial FTTA Station

 

Multimode 6cores OM2 Fiber Optical Armored Cable 0

 

Multimode 6cores OM2 Fiber Optical Armored Cable 1

 

Ordering Information

 

Legend / Key
Connectors Fiber Modes Fiber Count Jacket Color Jacket Type UOM (Unit of Measure) Cable Diam Ø

D: SC/UPC

E: SC/APC

F: E2000

G: E2000/APC

H: FC/UPC

I: FC/APC

K: LC/UPC

L: LC/APC

S: ST/UPC

Y: MT-RJ

9: 9/125μm Single-mode

6: 6.25/125μm Multimode

7: 50/125μm OM3 Laser Optimized Multimode

4: 50/125μm OM4

2: 200/230μm Multimode

1: 100/140μm Multimode

P: Panda PM Fiber

B: Bowtie PM Fiber

E: Eliptical PM Fiber

S: Simplex (1 Fiber)

D: Duplex (2 Fiber)

Y: Yellow

O: Orange

A: Aqua

L: Blue

G: Green

E: Brown

S: Slate

W: White

R: Red

B: Black

U: Purple

P: Pink

R: Riser (OFNR)

P: Plenum (OFNP)

L: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

N: None

V: PVC Jacket

M: Meters

F: Feet

I: Inches

C: Centimeters

2: 2mm Jacket

3: 3mm Jacket

4: 900μm (.9mm)

6: 250μm Bare

7: 500μm Bare

 

Contact Details
Mark

Phone Number : 008613380350375

WhatsApp : +008613380350375