Pre Installed Fiber Optic Field Assembly Connectors 3.0mm SC APC Singlemode

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hangalaxy
Certification: CE, UL, FCC, RoHs
Model Number: HGYN-91
Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ Saying is 10pcs
Price: Negotiation By email or Phone Call
Packaging Details: 1PCS Each Individual Quality PE Bag
Delivery Time: 7-10 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 25000PCS Monthly
Housing: Plastic Fiber Mode: Singlmode, OS2
Fiber Count: 1 Cable OD: 2.0x3.0mm
Color: Green Connector Type: SC
Ferrule: Cameric Length: 10mm
High Light:

lc apc fiber connector

,

fc apc fiber connector

3.0mm SC APC Singlemode Pre-installed Fiber Optic Field Assembly Connector

 

 

 

Keyed Characteristics

 

√ 12 Tight Buffered Fiber;
√ Ruggedized versions with additional jacketing are available;
√ Environmentally Stable;
√ Excellent Uniformity.

 

Application

 

√ High density interconnection to wall outlets or patch panels with ribbon connector interfaces;
√ Passive Optical Networks;
√ CATV, LAN, WAN;
√ Test Instrument.

 

Cable Technical Datasheet

 

No. Items Unit Specification
Single-mode
1 Mode Field Diameter 1310nm μm 9.2±0.4
1550nm 10.4±0.5
2 Cladding Diameter μm 124.8±0.7
3 Cladding Non-Circularity % ≤0.7
4 Core-Cladding Concentricity Error μm ≤0.5
5 Coating Diameter   μm 245±5
6 Coating Non-Circularity   % ≤6.0
7 Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error   μm ≤12.0
8 Cable Cutoff Wavelength   nm λcc≤1260
9 Attenuation(max.) 1310nm dB/km ≤0.4
1550nm dB/km ≤0.3
10 Fiber Type Corning SMF28-e

 

Technical Parameter

 

Cable Design
Fiber Count 1
Buffering Diameter 900μm
Tight Buffer Type Standard – strip up to 10cm or Easy strip
Tight Buffer Colour White (standard)
Tensile Strength Elements and/or Armored Layer 1 Aramid yarn
Outer Jacket Material

PVC/Flame-retardant, non-corrosive / low-smoke, zero-halogen

(FRNC / LSZH)

Outer Jacket Colour Yellow / Orange / Aqua
Outer Jacket Nominal Thickness 0.35mm

 

  

 

Hangalaxy provides fast fiber optical pre-installed connector for both MultiMode as SingleMode fiber, compatible with most of today’s switch vendors. Hangalaxy’s Dual Fiber SFP’s support data ranges between 100 Mbit/s and 4.25 Gbps and distances up to 160 km. Go to the Hangalaxy SFP product range.

Contact Details
Mark

Phone Number : 008613380350375

WhatsApp : +008613380350375