SM Optical Fiber Sfp Module 100G QSFP28 MMF Media 3dB Extinction Ratio

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hangalaxy
Certification: CE, UL, SGS, ROHS, ISO9001
Model Number: HGYN-5879
Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ Saying is 10pcs
Price: Negotiation By email or Phone Call
Packaging Details: 1PCS Each Individual Quality PE Bag
Delivery Time: 7 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 15000PCS Monthly
Form Factor: QSFP28 Max Data Rate: 103.1 Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm Media: MMF
Receiver Type: PIN Transmitter Type: VCSEL 850nm
DDM/DOM: Supported Extinction Ratio: 3dB
High Light:

single mode fiber sfp module

,

sfp fiber optic transceiver

Generic Compatible 100G QSFP28 MMF LR4 60km Fiber Optical Transceiver

 

The Hangalaxy 100Gb/s optical transceiver is designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 10km of single mode fiber. It is also qualified for use in Mellanox InfiniBand EDR end-to-end systems. The fiber optical transceiver is compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4. Digital diagnostic functions are available via the I2 C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA. The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side the module de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s optical LAN WDM input into 4 optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data.

 

Features

 

(1) Hot pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor;
(2) Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4;
(3) Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate;
(4) Up to 10km reach for G.652 SMF;
(5) Single +3.3V power supply;
(6) Operating case temperature: 0~70oC;
(7) Transmitter: cooled 4x25Gb/s LAN WDM DFB TOSA (1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm);
(8) Receiver: 4x25Gb/s PIN ROSA;
(9) 4x25G electrical interface (OIF CEI-28G-VSR);
(10) Maximum power consumption 4.0W;
(11) Duplex LC receptacle;
(12) RoHS-6 compliant.

 

Applications


(1) 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet Links;
(2) Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects;
(3) Datacenter and Enterprise networking.

 

 

Technical Parameter

 

Pin Name Description Plug Sequence Notes
1 GND Ground 1  
2 Tx2n Transmitter Inverted Data Input 3  
3 Tx2p Transmitter Non-Inverted Data Input 3  
4 GND Ground 1  
5 Tx4n Transmitter Inverted Data Input 3  
6 Tx4p Transmitter Non-Inverted Data Input 3  
7 GND Ground 1  
8 ModSelL Module Select 3  
9 ResetL Module Reset 3  
10 Vcc Rx +3.3 V Power supply receiver 2  
11 SCL 2-wire serial interface clock 3  
12 SDA 2-wire serial interface data 3  
13 GND Ground 1  
14 Rx3p Receiver Non-Inverted Data Output 3  
15 Rx3n Receiver Inverted Data Output 3  
16 GND Ground 1  
17 Rx1p Receiver Non-Inverted Data Output 3  
18 Rx1n Receiver Inverted Data Output 3  
19 GND Ground 1  
20 GND Ground 1  
21 Rx2n Receiver Inverted Data Output 3  
22 Rx2p Receiver Non-Inverted Data Output 3  
23 GND Ground 1  
24 Rx4n Receiver Inverted Data Output 3  
25 Rx4p Receiver Non-Inverted Data Output 3  
26 GND Ground 1  
27 ModPrsL Module Present 3  
28 IntL Interrupt 3  
29 Vcc Tx +3.3 V Power supply transmitter 2  
30 Vcc1 +3.3 V Power Supply 2  
31 LPMode Low Power Mode 3  
32 GND Ground 1  
33 Tx3p Transmitter Non-Inverted Data Input 3  
34 Tx3n Transmitter Inverted Data Input 3  
35 GND Ground 1  
36 Tx1p Transmitter Non-Inverted Data Input 3  
37 Tx1n Transmitter Inverted Data Input 3  
38 GND Ground 1  

 

Notes


1. Due to measurement accuracy of different single mode fibers, there could be an additional +/-1 dB fluctuation, or a +/- 3 dB total accuracy.

 

Absolute Maximum Ratings

 

Parameter Symbol Unit Min Max
Storage Temperature Range Ts oC -40 85
Relative Humidity RH % 0 95
Maximum Supply Voltage Vcc3 V -0.5 4.0

 

 

 

 

Compliance


1. IEEE 802.3-2015 Clause 88 standard;
2. IEEE 802.3-2015 Clause 83E standard;
3. ITU-T G.959.1-2016-04 standard;
4. OIF-CEI-03.1 CEI-28G-VSR standard;
5. SFF-8661 Rev 2.3 QSFP28 Module Mechanical;
6. SFF-8679 Rev 1.7 QSFP28 Base Electrical;
7. SFF-8636 Rev 2.7 Common Management Interface;
8. Class 1 laser safety;
9. Tested in accordance with Telcordia GR-468;
10. RoHS 6/6.

 

Hangalaxy provides SFP transceivers for both MultiMode as SingleMode fiber, compatible with most of today’s switch vendors. Hangalaxy’s Dual Fiber SFP’s support data ranges between 100 Mbit/s and 4.25 Gbps and distances up to 160 km. Go to the Hangalaxy SFP product range.

Contact Details
Mark

Phone Number : 008613380350375

WhatsApp : +008613380350375