ST UPC Pigtail Patch Cord Multimode OM3 Bare Ribbon Fanouit PVC Jacket

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hangalaxy
Certification: CE, SGS, UL, RoHs
Model Number: HGYN-0149
Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ Saying is 10pcs
Price: Negotiation By email or Phone Call
Packaging Details: 1PCS Each Individual Quality PE Bag
Delivery Time: 7-10 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 20000PCS Monthly
Cable OD: 0.9mm Jacket: PVC
Cable Color: Color-coded Connector: ST
Polish Type: UPC Fiber Count: 12
Fiber Mode: Multimode Wavelength: 850nm
High Light:

fiber optic pigtail splicing

,

patch cord pigtail

Fiber Optic ST UPC Multimode OM3 Bare Ribbon Fanouit Kits PVC Pigtails

 

Hangalaxy provides 12F Ribbon Fan-out Fiber Optic Pigtail is a multi-fibers pigtail which made by Ribbon cable. The ribbon fiber fanout via a 1x12 fanout kit. The fanout cable can be 900μm or 2.0mm cable. Hangalaxy’s 4-12F Ribbon Fan-out Fiber Optic Pigtail are available in both single and multimode versions with either APC or UPC polish types. All of OMC pigtails are factory inspected and tested, with available interferometer data upon request.

 

Cable structure


1. The ribbon cable is flat. The jacket ribbon fiber cable includes: fiber ribbon, aramid yarn and outer jacket;
2. Bare ribbon fiber cable has no outer jacket.

 

Complied with or exceeds Standard

 

● The connector could be SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,E2000 etc.
● The cable could be G652D,G655,G657,OM1,OM2,OM3 etc.
● Fiber count: 4.6.8.12.

 

Features


1. Top quality ceramic ferrule . Top quality ber cable;
2. Low insertion loss and high return loss . UPC, APC or PC polish;
3. With a fan out kit at the junction of fibers, the fiber is flat type;
4. Good exchangeability;
5. GR-326-Core, UL94V-O, TIA/EIA-568-B.3, RoHS.

 

Application

 

1. Local area networks (LAN);
2. Wide area networks (WAN);
3. CATV, metro test equipment;
4.Telecommunication networks;
5. Data processing networks;
6. Premise installations;
7. Video and military active device termination.

 

Technical Parameter

 

Fiber Type SM MM

 

Connector Tytpe

MTRJ

D4, FC, SC, ST, LC,

E-2000, MU

D4, FC, SC, ST, LC,

E-2000, MU

MTRJ
Insertion Loss (Typical) ≤0.4dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.4dB ≤0.2dB
Insertion Loss (Max) ≤0.5dB ≤0. 3dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.5dB

 

Return Loss (Typical)

PC   ≥50dB  
APC ≥65dB  
UPC ≥55dB ≥55dB  
Mating Durability ≤0.2dB
Durability ≥1000 times
Storage Temperature - 40~+ 85

 

OVERVIEW
Clad Diameter 125 Micron
Core Diameter 62.5 Micron
No. Of Fiber 2
Technology Mode Conditioning
Push/Pull Tabs No
Weight (Lbs) 0.09
 
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

 

Legend / Key
Connectors Fiber Modes Fiber Count Jacket Color Jacket Type UOM (Unit of Measure) Cable Diam Ø

D: SC/UPC

E: SC/APC

F: E2000

G: E2000/APC

H: FC/UPC

I: FC/APC

K: LC/UPC

L: LC/APC

S: ST/UPC

Y: MT-RJ

9: 9/125μm Single-mode

6: 6.25/125μm Multimode

7: 50/125μm OM3 Laser Optimized Multimode

4: 50/125μm OM4

2: 200/230μm Multimode

1: 100/140μm Multimode

P: Panda PM Fiber

B: Bowtie PM Fiber

E: Eliptical PM Fiber

S: Simplex (1 Fiber)

D: Duplex (2 Fiber)

Y: Yellow

O: Orange

A: Aqua

L: Blue

G: Green

E: Brown

S: Slate

W: White

R: Red

B: Black

U: Purple

P: Pink

R: Riser (OFNR)

P: Plenum (OFNP)

L: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

N: None

V: PVC Jacket

M: Meters

F: Feet

I: Inches

C: Centimeters

2: 2mm Jacket

3: 3mm Jacket

4: 900μm (.9mm)

6: 250μm Bare

7: 500μm Bare

 

ST UPC Pigtail Patch Cord Multimode OM3 Bare Ribbon Fanouit PVC Jacket 0

 

ST UPC Pigtail Patch Cord Multimode OM3 Bare Ribbon Fanouit PVC Jacket 1

 

ST UPC Pigtail Patch Cord Multimode OM3 Bare Ribbon Fanouit PVC Jacket 2

 

Quality Control

 

Quality and standards are the foundation of Hangalaxy. We are dedicated to providing clients with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. Hanglaxy has passed many quality system verification, like ISO, RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.


Shipping Return

 

Ribbon fan-out pigtails generally have two types:jacket ribbon fan-out pigtails and bare ribbon fan-out pigtails. Jacket ribbon fan-out pigtails have outer jacket on fiber ribbon. Bare ribbon fan-out pigtails have no outer jacket and generally protected by transparent tube.

Contact Details
Mark

Phone Number : 008613380350375

WhatsApp : +008613380350375