1dB Fiber Optic Attenuators / Male To Female Sc Apc Attenuator Singlemode

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hangalaxy
Certification: CE, UL, SGS, ROHS, ISO9001
Model Number: HGYN-5544
Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ Saying is 10pcs
Price: Negotiation By email or Phone Call
Packaging Details: 1PCS Each Individual Quality PE Bag
Delivery Time: 7 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 15000PCS Monthly
Fiber Connector: SC/APC Ferrule Type: Zirconia Ceramic
Connector Gender: Fixed Male To Female Transfer Mode: Singlemode
Attenuation: 1dB Operating Wavelength(nm): 1260~1620(SM)
Attenuation Accuracy: ±0.5dB Return Loss: 45dB
High Light:

fixed optical attenuator

,

single mode fiber attenuator

1dB SC/APC Male to Female Singlemode Fiber Attenuator, Fixed Type

 

As optical passive devices, FS attenuators are mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired level in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.

 

Keyed Characteristics


(1) Design flexibility with various connector style choices and attenuation levels;
(2) Designed to provide flat spectral attenuation required to function in all the wavelengths;

 

Application


(1) Testing instruments;
(2) Fiber optical sensors;
(3) CATV;
(4) MultiService network protocols;
(5) DWDM networks.

 

Technical Parameter

 

Attenuation values 0~10 dB / 15dB / 20dB / 25dB /Specified
Polish Type PC UPC APC
Return Loss 50dB 55dB 65dB
Connector Type FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, E2000, MPO FC, SC, E2000, LC, MPO
Attenuation Accuracy <±0.45dB for 0-10dB , <±1dB for 11-30dB
Wave Length 850nm, 1310nm 1550nm, 1310nm & 1550nm
Bandwidth ±40nm
Operating Temperature -40℃ ~ +80℃
Storage Temperature -55℃ ~ +85℃
Ferrule Material Ceramic

 

Ordering Information - Optical Attenuator

 

Fiber Type Connector Type Polish Type Attenuation Operating Wavelength

5-50/125 6-62.5/125 9-9/125

O-OM3

F-FC

S-SC

T-ST

L-LC

M-MU

P-PC

U-UPC

A-APC

00-0dB

01-1dB

02-2dB

03-3dB

05-5db

07-7dB

10-10dB

15-15dB

20-20dB

25-25dB

1-850nm

2-1310nm

3-1550nm 4-1310/1550nm

5-1310/1490nm

 

The most common version of attenuators are, as shown below, male to female units, often called plug-style or buildout style. These plug-style attenuators simply mount on one end of a fiber optic cable, allowing that cable to be plugged into the receiving equipment or panel. We also have female to female (bulkhead) attenuators, often used to mount in patch panels or for connecting two fiber optic cables together. More expensive, but useful for testing, are variable attenuators which are adjustable between 1dB and 30dB. We also can custom build in-line attenuators where the attenuator is incorporated within a fiber optic patch cable, built to your specifications.

 

1dB Fiber Optic Attenuators / Male To Female Sc Apc Attenuator Singlemode 0

 

1dB Fiber Optic Attenuators / Male To Female Sc Apc Attenuator Singlemode 1

 

1dB Fiber Optic Attenuators / Male To Female Sc Apc Attenuator Singlemode 2

 

The dB ratings are a measure of signal strength and can sometimes be confusing. The chart below will give you an idea of the percent of attenuation of your signal for specific dB values. Attenuation % (signal reduction) for different dB values
1dB = 21% / 6dB = 75%
2dB = 37% / 7dB = 80%
3dB = 50% / 10dB = 90%
4dB = 60% / 13dB = 95%
5dB = 68% / 15dB = 96.8%

 

Quality Guarantee

 

Hangalaxy has those fiber optical attenuators in stock and ready to ship. This cable is tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity. We can provide this cable in any lengths. If the length you need is not listed on our website, please feel free to contact us.

Contact Details
Mark

Phone Number : 008613380350375

WhatsApp : +008613380350375