MTP To LC Singlemode Fiber Optic MPO MTP Cable / OS2 Mtp Cassette Module 40G 24 Cores

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hanglaxy
Certification: CE, FCC, RoHs, SGS, ISO9001
Model Number: HGYN-5599
Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ Saying is 10pcs
Price: Negotiation By email or Phone Call
Packaging Details: 1PCS Each Individual Quality PE Bag
Delivery Time: 7 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, D/A
Supply Ability: 5055PCS Monthly
Fiber Mode: Singlemode Fiber Count: 24
Connector Type: MTP Polish Type: UPC
Color: Black Material: Metal
Insertion Loss: 0.35dB Wavelength: 1310nm
High Light:

mpo cassette patch panel

,

mtp to mtp cable

40G 24 Cores MTP to LC Singlemode OS2 Fiber Optic Cassette Moodule

 

The Hangalaxy Fiber MTP LGX Cassette that provides secure transition between MTP and LC discrete connectors, and comes pre-terminated with 12 LC connections on the front side and one 12 fibers MTP connector at the rear. Inside the MTP cassette there is one 12 fibers harness that breakout from the LC connector to the MTP connector, giving a quick and easy plug-and-play data solution.

 

Application


1. Come with Standard Black LGX footprint styles and Available in Custom-Built Cassettes;
2. 100% factory tested with test results included with each cassette;
3. Plug-n-play cassette eliminates the need for field termination or splices;
4. Allow for a simple migration path to 40GbE and 100GbE networks with MPO/MTP cassettes;
5. MPO/MTP adapter swivel allows for easy cable routing and proper bend radius;
6. All cassettes use either 24-fiber or 12-fiber low-loss MPO/MTP connectors on the back.

 

Technical Detail

 

Optical Performance

MTP® Elite Multimode

Connector

LC Multimode

Connector

MTP® Elite Single-mode

Connector

LC Single-mode

Connector

Insertion Loss

0.35dB Typical (All Fibres)

0.50dB Max (Single Fibre)

0.45dB Typical

0.50dB Max

0.25dB Typical (All Fibres)

0.35dB Max (Single Fibre)

0.25dB Typical

0.35dB Max

Return Loss >30db >30dB >60dB >55dB

 

Front Adapter Type LC duplex x 12pcs, LC quad x 6pcs

 

Front Adapter Color

Aqua: OM3/OM4

Blue : SM/UPC

Green: SM/APC

Connector A

SM:LC/UPC 0.9mm, LC/APC 0.9mm or SC/UPC 0.9mm

MM:LC/UPC 0.9mm

Connector B

SM:MPO / MTP® (male) / APC

MM MPO / MTP® (male) / PC

Polarity Type Type A
Dimension L×W×H(mm):111 x 101 x 90mm

 

MTP To LC Singlemode Fiber Optic MPO MTP Cable / OS2 Mtp Cassette Module 40G 24 Cores 0

 

MTP To LC Singlemode Fiber Optic MPO MTP Cable / OS2 Mtp Cassette Module 40G 24 Cores 1

 

General Features


• MTP® Elite Connectivity Solutions;
• OM3/OM4 & OS2 fibre grades;
• 2x 12f or 1x 24f options;
• Method A polarity configuration;
• 100% NEATEL factory termination and tested for reliability;
• Fully compatible with NEATEL 1U and 4U chassis;
• Easy deployment – modular system saves installation time;
• Hyper high density -96f in 1U and 384f in 4U;
• 1.2mm Cold Rolled Steel good quality build up.

 

Workshop

 

MTP To LC Singlemode Fiber Optic MPO MTP Cable / OS2 Mtp Cassette Module 40G 24 Cores 2

Contact Details
Mark

Phone Number : 008613380350375

WhatsApp : +008613380350375