LSZH MTP OM4 Aqua Fiber Optic MPO MTP Cable Multimode 24 Cores

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hangalaxy
Certification: CE, UL, ROHS, SGS
Model Number: HGYN-01445
Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ Saying is 10pcs
Price: Negotiation By email or Phone Call
Packaging Details: 1PCS Each Individual Quality PE Bag
Delivery Time: 7-10 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 25000PCS Monthly
Name: Fiber Optic MPO MTP Cable Cable OD: 3.0mm
Fiber Mode: Multimode, OM3 Fiber Count: 24
Material: LSZH Connector: MTP
High Light:

Aqua Fiber Optic MPO MTP Cable

,

OM4 Fiber Optic MPO MTP Cable

,

OM4 Multimode Fiber Optical Cable

24 Cores OM4 Aqua Fiber Optic MPO MTP Cable Multimode LSZH MTP

 

Item Description

 

Hangalaxy manufacturers a wide variety of singlemode optical fiber jumpers for telecom and data center applications. Our state of the art manufacturing process is recognized by leading global service providers as one of the best in the industry. We attribute our success to the highly dedicated and skilled production team which starts by selecting only the highest quality fiber and connector components. Each of our valued technicians is expertly trained in assembling and polishing connectors to near perfection. With a relentless commitment to quality, we offer only products meeting and exceeding unsurpassed optical performance. Remarkably, we do this while maintaining a highly efficient production operation which ensures you get these highest quality jumpers in a timely fashion at highly competitive, market prices. Hangalaxy ’s MPO/MTP® multi-fiber jumpers deliver the performance and reliability needed in todays demanding high-speed broadband and data networks. Hangalaxy’s MPO/MTP® jumpers utilizes precision ferrules, precise housing dimension and metal guide pins to ensure fiber positioning when mating and give excellent performance. It was tested by Telcordia for compliance with GR-1435, Verizon TPR.9431, IEC-61754-7 and EIA/TIA-604-5.

 

Benefits & Features

 

• NTT Compatible;
• Low loss interconnect;
• Push-pull mating of MTP®/MPO for quick connections;
• 100% tested;
• Compliance with the 40 and 100Gbps protocols.
• Consistent and repeatable performance.

 

Applications

 

Technical Information

 

Parameters Min Typical Max Unit
Operating Wavelength Single Mode OS1/OS2 1310/1550 nm
Insertion Loss Single Mode Low Loss Min 0.3 & max 0.5 dB
Return Loss Single Mode 60
Fiber Type SMF-28e G652 and G657 Fiber
Connector Type MPO/MTP®, meet standard customized
Length 1 meter or meet customized length Meters

 

 

Length Tolerance

L < 1m ±50 mm
1m < L < 3m ±100  
3m < L < 10m ±200  
L > 10m ±3  
Jacket Type Flat Cable / Round Cable OFNP / OFNR
Jacket Diameter 3.0mm, 4.5mm, 5.0mm or meet customized mm
Jacket Color Yellow SMF-28e G652 and G657 Fiber
 

Environmental Condition

 

Parameters Unit Specification
Min Max
Uncontrolled Environment -40 +75
Controlled Environment -10 +60
 

 

LSZH MTP OM4 Aqua Fiber Optic MPO MTP Cable Multimode 24 Cores 0 
 
Hangalaxy Company
 
LSZH MTP OM4 Aqua Fiber Optic MPO MTP Cable Multimode 24 Cores 1
 

Qualified Certificate

 

LSZH MTP OM4 Aqua Fiber Optic MPO MTP Cable Multimode 24 Cores 2 

 

Packing Information

 

1PCS Each Individual Quality PE Bag

 

Ordering Information

 

Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance
8 fibers used when mated with 40G QSFP+ transceivers. 0.35dB Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety. High-quality MTP connectors tested and guaranteed by 3D interferomete.
 
If you feel any more request about the fiber optic connectivity, please give us a email and a call for asking and we will try our best service for you.

 

Contact Details
Mark

Phone Number : 008613380350375

WhatsApp : +008613380350375