ST UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail Multimode OM3 Bare Ribbon Fanouit 850nm

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hangalaxy
Certification: CE, SGS, UL, RoHs
Model Number: HGYN-0149
Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ Saying is 10pcs
Price: Negotiation By email or Phone Call
Packaging Details: 1PCS Each Individual Quality PE Bag
Delivery Time: 7-10 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 20000PCS Monthly
Cable OD: 0.9mm Connector: ST
Polish Type: UPC Fiber Count: 12
Fiber Mode: Multimode Wavelength: 850nm
High Light:

ST UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail

,

Fiber Optic Pigtail Multimode

,

850nm multimode fiber pigtail

ST UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail Multimode OM3 Bare Ribbon Fanouit 850nm

 

 

Cable structure


1. The ribbon cable is flat. The jacket ribbon fiber cable includes: fiber ribbon, aramid yarn and outer jacket;
2. Bare ribbon fiber cable has no outer jacket.

 

Complied with or exceeds Standard

 

● The connector could be SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,E2000 etc.
● The cable could be G652D,G655,G657,OM1,OM2,OM3 etc.
● Fiber count: 4.6.8.12.

 

Features


1. Top quality ceramic ferrule . Top quality ber cable;
2. Low insertion loss and high return loss . UPC, APC or PC polish;
3. With a fan out kit at the junction of fibers, the fiber is flat type;
4. Good exchangeability;
5. GR-326-Core, UL94V-O, TIA/EIA-568-B.3, RoHS.

 

Application

 

 

Technical Parameter

 

Fiber Type SM MM

 

Connector Tytpe

MTRJ

D4, FC, SC, ST, LC,

E-2000, MU

D4, FC, SC, ST, LC,

E-2000, MU

MTRJ
Insertion Loss (Typical) ≤0.4dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.4dB ≤0.2dB
Insertion Loss (Max) ≤0.5dB ≤0. 3dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.5dB

 

Return Loss (Typical)

PC   ≥50dB  
APC ≥65dB  
UPC ≥55dB ≥55dB  
Mating Durability ≤0.2dB
Durability ≥1000 times
Storage Temperature - 40~+ 85

 

OVERVIEW
Clad Diameter 125 Micron
Core Diameter 62.5 Micron
No. Of Fiber 2
Technology Mode Conditioning
Push/Pull Tabs No
Weight (Lbs) 0.09
 
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

 

Legend / Key
Connectors Fiber Modes Fiber Count Jacket Color Jacket Type UOM (Unit of Measure) Cable Diam Ø

D: SC/UPC

E: SC/APC

F: E2000

G: E2000/APC

H: FC/UPC

I: FC/APC

K: LC/UPC

L: LC/APC

S: ST/UPC

Y: MT-RJ

9: 9/125μm Single-mode

6: 6.25/125μm Multimode

7: 50/125μm OM3 Laser Optimized Multimode

4: 50/125μm OM4

2: 200/230μm Multimode

1: 100/140μm Multimode

P: Panda PM Fiber

B: Bowtie PM Fiber

E: Eliptical PM Fiber

S: Simplex (1 Fiber)

D: Duplex (2 Fiber)

Y: Yellow

O: Orange

A: Aqua

L: Blue

G: Green

E: Brown

S: Slate

W: White

R: Red

B: Black

U: Purple

P: Pink

R: Riser (OFNR)

P: Plenum (OFNP)

L: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

N: None

V: PVC Jacket

M: Meters

F: Feet

I: Inches

C: Centimeters

2: 2mm Jacket

3: 3mm Jacket

4: 900μm (.9mm)

6: 250μm Bare

7: 500μm Bare

 

 

Quality Control

 

Quality and standards are the foundation of Hangalaxy. We are dedicated to providing clients with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. Hanglaxy has passed many quality system verification, like ISO, RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

 

The reason why Choose us:

1. On time delivery

2. Customization

3. Factory outlet

4. Large product inventory with massive production line

5. China's professional gas detection leader

6. Quality guarantee

7. Product distribution involves multi-fields, dozens of countries including some developed countries.

Contact Details
Mark

Phone Number : 008613380350375

WhatsApp : +8613380350375