Pre Terminated Outdoor Fiber LC UPC Multimode OM3 OFNP 24 Cores

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hangalaxy
Certification: CE, ROHS, UL, SGS
Model Number: HGYN-087
Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ Saying is 10pcs
Price: Negotiation By email or Phone Call
Packaging Details: 1PCS Each Individual Quality PE Bag
Delivery Time: 7 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 25055PCS Monthly
Fiber Count: 24 Jacket Color: Aqua
Cable OD: 10.5mm Cable Material: LSZH
Connector Type: LC UPC Polishing: UPC
Wavelength: 850/1300nm Insertion Loss: 0.35dB
High Light:

pre terminated outdoor fiber

,

lszh patch cord

24 Cores LC UPC Fiber Optic Multimode OM3 OFNP Plenum Patch Cable Aqua Fanout Jacket

 

 

 

● Feature


√ Available in OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 (ISO/IEC) and G.652D(OS1/OS2), G657A1 fibre types;
√ Available with SC, LC, FC, ST, and E2000 connector types;
√ 2 - 24 core tight buffer cable with standard connectivity;
√ Fast installation plug and play system;
√ No splicing or connector termination required.

 

● Benefits


√ Robust crush resistant protection tube;
√ High tensile strength pulling element;
√ Economical, light and compact assembly;
√ Low waste packaging;
√ User friendly link loss test certificate;
√ Installation guide supplied.

 

Cable Performance

 

FibreType (ISO/IEC 11801) OS1/OS2 OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4

Attenuation Coefficient

[dB/km]

≤ 0.38 Max (1310nm)

≤ 0.25 Max (1550nm)

≤ 0.34 Typ (1310nm)

≤ 0.19 typ (1550nm)

≤ 3.5 Max (850nm)

≤ 1.5 Max (1300nm)

≤ 2.9 Typ (850nm)

≤ 1.2 typ (1300nm)

≤ 3.5 Max (850nm)

≤ 1.5 Max (1300nm)

≤ 2.7 Typ (850nm)

≤ 0.9 typ (1300nm)

Minimum Bandwidth: Overfilled

Launch [Mhz-km]

NA

≥ 200 (850nm)

≥ 500 (1300nm

≥ 500 (850nm)

≥ 500 (1300nm)

≥ 1500 (850nm)

≥ 500 (1300nm)

≥ 3500 (850nm)

≥ 500 (1300nm

Minimum Bandwidth: Laser Effective

Modal Bandwidth [Mhz-km]

 

NA

 

NA

 

NA

 

≥ 2000

(850nm

 

≥ 4700

(850nm)

 

Connector Performance

 

CONNECTOR MATING IL Average Standard IL MAX Standard IL Average Premium IL MAX Premium RETURN LOSS
Multimode 0.15 dB 0.30 dB 0.08 dB 0.15dB NA
Singlemode 0.18dB 0.30dB 0.12dB 0.15dB >55/65dB

 

 

 

Hangalaxy PLC Splitter Workshop

 

Pre Terminated Outdoor Fiber LC UPC Multimode OM3 OFNP 24 Cores 0

 

Hangalaxy Exhibition Activities Show

 

Pre Terminated Outdoor Fiber LC UPC Multimode OM3 OFNP 24 Cores 1

 

Pulling Eye Recommendations


Optional pulling eyes are highly recommended. The pulling eye pulling eye (and associated cable netting) will protect the pre-terminated ends during the pull. In many cases, pulling is not done from point to point, but rather from an intermediate point pulling back in each direction to each termination location. In that scenario, you will need to order the cable with two pulling eyes. In many cases, a cable run is planned to pull direct from point to point. When the installation begins, occasionally, the decision is made to pull from an intermediate point rather than from point to point (in which case you'll be glad that you ordered the extra pulling eye).

Contact Details
Mark

Phone Number : 008613380350375

WhatsApp : +008613380350375