Singlemode Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator Blue Color Housing 5dB LC UPC Fixed

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hangalaxy
Certification: CE, UL, SGS, ROHS
Model Number: HGYN-098
Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ Saying is 10pcs
Price: Negotiation By email or Phone Call
Packaging Details: 1PCS Each Individual Quality PE Bag
Delivery Time: 7 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 15000PCS Monthly
Polish Type: UPC Color: Blue
Connector Type: LC Ferrule Type: Zirconia Ceramic
Connector Gender: Fixed Male To Female Transfer Mode: Singlemode
Attenuation: 5dB Max Optical Input Power: 200mW
High Light:

fixed optical attenuator

,

variable optical attenuator

5dB LC UPC Fixed Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator Blue Housing

 

Products Description


Fiber optic attenuators are devices which reduce (attenuate) the strength of a fiber optic signal within a fiber optic network. Attenuators are usually used when the signal arriving at the receiver is too strong and hence may overpower the receiving elements. This may occur because of a mismatch between the transmitters/receivers (transceivers, media converters), or because the media converters are designed for a much longer distance than for which they are being used. Sometimes attenuators are also used for stress testing a network link by incrementally reducing the signal strength (increasing the dB attenuation) until the optical link fails, thus determining the signal’s existing safety margin.

 

Application

 

Optical attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the power level of an optical signal. It is generally used in single-mode long-haul applications to prevent optical overload at the receiver. Optical attenuator is widely used in CWDM&DWDM, CATV systems, data center networks, test equipment and other high power applications.

 

Technical Parameter

 

Connector Type LC
Polish Type UPC
Color Blue
Attenuation 5dB
Ferrule Type Zirconia Ceramic
Attenuation Accuracy ±0.5dB
Return Loss ≥45dB
Max Optical Input Power 200mW
Humidity 95%RH
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.2dB

 

Item Specifications
Wavelength 850 nm (Multi-Mode 50/125um)
Attenuation Tolerance (dB) 2dB,5dB,10dB <±1.0dB ( typical ) standard
15dB<±10% ( typical ) standard
2dB,5dB,10dB <±0.5dB ( typical ) premium
15dB<±5% ( typical ) premium
Return Loss /
Operating Temperature -40℃~+85℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃
 

Singlemode Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator Blue Color Housing 5dB LC UPC Fixed 0

 

Features


(1) Precise attenuation values;
(2) Low PDL & insertion loss;
(3) Precisional reflection polishing.

 

1. Flexiable case for easy portability


Accurate size armed with elegant dust cap, better ensure the handy installation and protection from out-service.

 

2. Durable plastic shell for permanent protection


Shaped with precision refined Polymer, our attenuators perfectly protect the core insert from external damage.

 

3. Elaborately designed packing for no-damage delivery


Professional designed 10-pack bag, fitting size will maximum buffered the collision in transit and ensure no-damage delivery.

 

Hangalaxy Factory Overview

 

Singlemode Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator Blue Color Housing 5dB LC UPC Fixed 1

 

Packing Detail as bellow

 

Singlemode Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator Blue Color Housing 5dB LC UPC Fixed 2

 

FBG Array is a series of Bragg grating written on a single optical fiber. It can meet the requirements for long monitoring and multi-points monitoring. It can improve the stability and reliability, as well as simplify the system. Hangalaxy can customize the FBG array for different customers.

Contact Details
Mark

Phone Number : 008613380350375

WhatsApp : +008613380350375