FTTH Lc Apc Fiber Connector OD 2.0x3.0mm Singlemode For Drop Cable Green

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hangalaxy
Certification: CE, UL, FCC, RoHs
Model Number: HGYN-988
Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ Saying is 10pcs
Price: Negotiation By email or Phone Call
Packaging Details: 1PCS Each Individual Quality PE Bag
Delivery Time: 7-10 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 25000PCS Monthly
Housing: Plastic Fiber Mode: Singlmode, OS2
Fiber Count: 1 Cable OD: 2.0x3.0mm
Color: Green Connector Type: LC
Ferrule: Cameric Length: 10mm
High Light:

lc apc fiber connector

,

fc apc fiber connector

FTTH LC APC 2.0x3.0mm Singlemode Fiber Optic Field Assembly Connector for Drop Cable

 

The Field Assembly Connectors feature a pre-polished ferrule that couples to the fiber being terminated by precision mechanical alignment, insuring low loss with a proprietary gel. Compared with pre-polished field assembly connector, straight-through field assembly connector lessens one joint point and achieves low loss. Ferrule in optical fiber straight-through fast connector have no reserved fiber, there is no splice point in V-Groove, fiber end can be checked when construction, and without intermittent points in it. This Fast Connector offers convenience in assembling and strong stability. It allows simple optical core connection without any additional practices, or adhesives. It does not require a working space by connecting itself in the challenging environments such as a telephone pole and a manhole. It reconnects the cables and reduces the connection defect rate by an installer error in the field. Assembly of the LC type quick connector requires only normal fiber preparation tools: a fiber stripping tool, wipes and a fiber cleaver. No electrical power supply is needed. Just Strip the buffer, cleave and clean the fiber and then insert the fixed-length fiber through the ferrule of the connector without matching gel and pre-embedded fiber. Installation takes just minutes and couldn't be easier.

 

Keyed Characteristics


● Easy assembly process;
● Available in LC, SC, and ST connector styles;
● Available in multimode or singlemode versions;
● Factory polishing eliminates loss concerns;
● Fiber can be reseated;
● No expensive tools required;
● No epoxy required;
● Anaerobic adhesive-style, field-installable connectors;
● Most robust connection, ideal for indoor and outside plant applications.

 

Cable Technical Datasheet

 

No. Items Unit Specification
Single-mode
1 Mode Field Diameter 1310nm μm 9.2±0.4
1550nm 10.4±0.5
2 Cladding Diameter μm 124.8±0.7
3 Cladding Non-Circularity % ≤0.7
4 Core-Cladding Concentricity Error μm ≤0.5
5 Coating Diameter   μm 245±5
6 Coating Non-Circularity   % ≤6.0
7 Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error   μm ≤12.0
8 Cable Cutoff Wavelength   nm λcc≤1260
9 Attenuation(max.) 1310nm dB/km ≤0.4
1550nm dB/km ≤0.3
10 Fiber Type Corning SMF28-e

 

Technical Parameter

 

Cable Scope 0.9mm tight buffer cable
Size 40*4*3.55mm
Fiber Diameter 125μm ( 652 & 657 )
Coating Diameter 250μm
Fiber Mode Snglemode
Polish Type APC
Color Green
Operation Time about 15s(exclude fiber presetting)
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return Loss ≤ 55dB for APC
Success Rate >98%
Reusable Times >5 times
Tighten Strength of Naked Fiber >5 N
Tensile Strength >30 N
Temperature -40 ~ +85 C
On-line Tensile Strength Test (20 N) IL ≤ 0.3dB
Mechanical Durability(500 times) IL ≤ 0.3dB
Drop Test

≤ 0.3dB

(4m concrete floor, once each direction, three times total)

 

FTTH Lc Apc Fiber Connector OD 2.0x3.0mm Singlemode For Drop Cable Green 0

 

FTTH Lc Apc Fiber Connector OD 2.0x3.0mm Singlemode For Drop Cable Green 1

 

FTTH Lc Apc Fiber Connector OD 2.0x3.0mm Singlemode For Drop Cable Green 2

 

Application


● Fiber optic communication system and telecommunication networks;
● Fiber optic data transmission;
● Optical access network;
● Fibre to the Subscriber (FTTx) applications;
● Optical cable interconnection;
● Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks;
● Repair/replacement requirements ; Fiber optic equipment.

Contact Details
Mark

Phone Number : 008613380350375

WhatsApp : +008613380350375