SC APC Quick Connect Fiber Optic Connectors Field Assembly Singlemode APC Polish

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hangalaxy
Certification: CE, RoHs, FCC, UL, ISO9001
Model Number: HGYN-5888
Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ Saying is 10pcs
Price: Negotiation By email or Phone Call
Packaging Details: 10PCS Each Individual Quality PE Bag
Delivery Time: 7-10 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 25000PCS Monthly
Connector: SC Polish Type: APC
Insertion Loss: 0.35dB Return Loss: 55dB
Length: 55mm Ferrule: Ceramic
Color: Green Fiber Mode: Singlemode
High Light:

sc apc fiber connector

,

fc apc fiber connector

SC APC Quick Connect Fiber Optic Field Assembly Connector, Singlemode Fiber, APC Polish

 

This kind of Hangalaxy assembly of the SC type quick connector requires only normal fiber preparation tools: a fiber stripping tool, wipes and a fiber cleaver. No electrical power supply is needed. Our Fast Connector series connectors are now available in FC, SC and LC variants, catering for 250um to 900um diameter single mode and multimode fiber types, including Multi-mode 62.5/125um and Multi-mode 50/125um. The single-mode versions are available with PC or APC ferrules. It is designed for simple and fast field termination of single fibers, without polishing or epoxy. The unique design is a pre-polished ferrule and a mechanical splice inside the connector body.

 

Features


This Fast Connectors feature a pre-stubbed factory-polished ferrule that couples to the fiber being terminated. Precision mechanical alignment insures low loss with a proprietary gel.
Connector Type: SC/APC
Fiber Application: Singlemode
Fiber Type: Simplex
Number of Fibers: 1
Maximum Cable Diameter (mm): 250um, 900um, 2mm, 3mm Fiber Types
Connector Ferrule: Ceramic
Fiber Size: 9/125um

 

Packaging & Delivery


Packaging Details

 

1.Fumigation of wood drum, plywooden drum or wooden drum
2.carton box
3.customized

Port: Shenzhen

 

Technical Parameter

 

Category Specification
Applicable for Ф2.0 x 3.0mm Drop Cable
Fiber mode 9/125μm Singlemode
Polish Type APC / UPC
Dimension 50mm
Housing Green / Blue PC Plastic
Ferrule Material Ceramic(Zirconia)
Operation time S About 50(no fiber cut)
Insertion Loss dB ≤ 0.50
Insertion Loss Typical value dB ≤ 0.30
Return Loss dB ≥ 45.0
Fastening strength of naked fiber N ≥ 5
Tensile strength N ≥ 50
Reusable Time ≥ 10 times
Operating Temperature -40~+75
On-line tensile strength (10N) dB ΔIL≤ 0.3
Mechanical durability (500 times) dB ΔIL≤ 0.3

Drop-off test

(drop-off height4m,once per direction,totally 3 times)

dB ΔIL≤ 0.3
Conformance TIA/EIA 6040-3

 

SC APC Quick Connect Fiber Optic Connectors Field Assembly Singlemode APC Polish 0

 

SC APC Quick Connect Fiber Optic Connectors Field Assembly Singlemode APC Polish 1

 

SC APC Quick Connect Fiber Optic Connectors Field Assembly Singlemode APC Polish 2

 

High Quality Fibre Optic Products Guarantee

 

Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more securely and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

Contact Details
Mark

Phone Number : 008613380350375

WhatsApp : +008613380350375