SC UPC Fiber Optic Field Assembly Connectors / 2.0x3.0mm Ftth Connector

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hangalaxy
Certification: CE, UL, FCC, RoHs
Model Number: HGYN-93
Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ Saying is 10pcs
Price: Negotiation By email or Phone Call
Packaging Details: 1PCS Each Individual Quality PE Bag
Delivery Time: 7-10 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 25000PCS Monthly
Housing: Plastic Fiber Mode: Singlmode, OS2
Fiber Count: 1 Cable OD: 2.0x3.0mm
Color: Blue Connector Type: SC
Ferrule: Cameric Insertion Loss: 0.35dB
High Light:

lc apc fiber connector

,

sc apc fiber connector

2.0x3.0mm SC UPC Singlemode Pre-installed Fiber Optic Field Assembly Connector

 

 

1.2 Application:


• Data communication;
• Making connector;
• Installation: Riser, plenum, etc;
• Places where waterproof is not strictly required;
• Making jumper, pigtail and building distribution.

 

1.3 Reliability:


Ensures product reliability through rigorous qualification testing of each product family. Both initial and periodic qualification testing are performed to assure the cable’s performance and durability in the field environment.

 

1.4 Reference:


IEC 60793-1, 60793-2, 60794-1
ITU-T G.650, G.652
Note:
1. All the values in the table, which are for reference only, are subject to change without notice;
2. The minimum bend radius (static) is 15mm, when G652D fiber is used.

 

Keyed Characteristics

 

√ 12 Tight Buffered Fiber;
√ Ruggedized versions with additional jacketing are available;
√ Environmentally Stable;
√ Excellent Uniformity.

 

Cable Technical Datasheet

 

No. Items Unit Specification
Single-mode
1 Mode Field Diameter 1310nm μm 9.2±0.4
1550nm 10.4±0.5
2 Cladding Diameter μm 124.8±0.7
3 Cladding Non-Circularity % ≤0.7
4 Core-Cladding Concentricity Error μm ≤0.5
5 Coating Diameter   μm 245±5
6 Coating Non-Circularity   % ≤6.0
7 Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error   μm ≤12.0
8 Cable Cutoff Wavelength   nm λcc≤1260
9 Attenuation(max.) 1310nm dB/km ≤0.4
1550nm dB/km ≤0.3
10 Fiber Type Corning SMF28-e

 

Technical Parameter

 

Cable Design
Fiber Count 1
Buffering Diameter 900μm
Tight Buffer Type Standard – strip up to 10cm or Easy strip
Tight Buffer Colour White (standard)
Tensile Strength Elements and/or Armored Layer 1 Aramid yarn
Outer Jacket Material

PVC/Flame-retardant, non-corrosive / low-smoke, zero-halogen

(FRNC / LSZH)

Outer Jacket Colour Yellow / Orange / Aqua
Outer Jacket Nominal Thickness 0.35mm

 

  

 

Hangalaxy provides fast fiber optical pre-installed connector for both MultiMode as SingleMode fiber, compatible with most of today’s switch vendors. Hangalaxy’s Dual Fiber SFP’s support data ranges between 100 Mbit/s and 4.25 Gbps and distances up to 160 km. Go to the Hangalaxy SFP product range.

Contact Details
Mark

Phone Number : 008613380350375

WhatsApp : +008613380350375