0.25dB SC APC Singlemode Field Assembly Optical Connectors

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hangalaxy
Certification: SGS, CE, ROHS, UL
Model Number: HGYN-001
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000PCS
Price: Send by email for details
Packaging Details: 100PCS/Case
Delivery Time: 5-7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 3000000pcs monthly production capacity
Length: 53mm Fiber Mode: Singlemode
Color: Green Connector Type: SC
Polish Type: APC Material: PC

0.25dB SC APC Singlemode Field Assembly Optical Connectors

 

0.25dB SC APC Singlemode Field Assembly Optical Connectors 0

 

Products Overview

 


EASYFast® 855 series are factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination to either single-mode or optical fibers. EASTFast® are compatible with 2.0 x 3.0mm and 1.6 x 2.0mm (SC only) fiber optical cable.

 

Keyed Characteristic


1)No epoxy, no Polish;
2)Low insertion loss;
3)Fiber can be reinserted up to 500 times;

 

Application


1)All fiber interconnection;
2)Telecom Distribution and Local Area Networks;
3)FTTH and FTTX;
4)Passive optical networks [ATM, WDM, Ethernet];
5)Broadband, Cable TV(CATV).

 

0.25dB SC APC Singlemode Field Assembly Optical Connectors 1

 

Table 1 is as follows

 

Item Method Standard Sampling Plan
Appearance

1, Visual Inspection

2, At 200× amplifier

1, No obvious scratch, chips, deformation and meets the specification type

2, See Table 2

General inspection

level I, AQL 0.04

Dimension CCD projector detection According to the Drawings

General inspection

level I, AQL 0.04

 

 

Endface dimension

 

 

3D Interferometer

Type Radius(mm)

Apex offset

(μm)

Concavity and

Convexity (nm)

 

 

General inspection

level I, AQL 0.04

PC (Ф2.5mm) 10~25 ≤50 -100~+50
PC (Ф1.25mm) 5~15 ≤50 -100~+50
    APC (Ф2.5mm) 5~12 ≤50 -100~+50
    APC (Ф1.25mm) 5~1 ≤50 -100~+50
Insertion Loss I/R Test

PC: Average Value: ≤0.2dB, Maximum Value: ≤0.4dB

APC: Average Value: ≤ 0.3 dB, Maximum Value: ≤ 0.5 dB

General inspection

level II, AQL 0.025

Return Loss I/R Test PC: ≥40dB; APC: ≥50dB

General inspection

level II, AQL 0.025

Average Assembly Time Skilled Operator ≤3mins

General inspection

level II, AQL 0.025

One-time Assembly Yield Normal skilled operator ≥98%

At least 98 per

assembly

Repeatability Skilled Operator ≥5 times

Special Standard S-I,

AQL 1.5

Contact Details
Mark

Phone Number : 008613380350375

WhatsApp : +008613380350375