55mm Fiber Optic Field Assembly Connector / Singlemode Sc Apc Fiber Connector

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hangalaxy
Certification: CE, RoHs, FCC, UL, ISO9001
Model Number: HGYN-5887
Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ Saying is 10pcs
Price: Negotiation By email or Phone Call
Packaging Details: 10PCS Each Individual Quality PE Bag
Delivery Time: 7-10 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 25000PCS Monthly
Connector: SC Polish Type: APC
Insertion Loss: 0.35dB Return Loss: 55dB
Length: 55mm Ferrule: Ceramic
Color: Green Fiber Mode: Singlemode
High Light:

lc apc fiber connector

,

fc apc fiber connector

SC APC Fiber Optic Field Assembly Connector, Singlemode Fiber, APC Polish

 

The SC/APC SM fast connector are factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination to either single-mode or multimode optical fibers. The Field Assembly Connector series are already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and with the expansion of FTTH, is already proving itself to be the connector of choice by incumbents, municipalities, utilities & alternative carriers.

 

 

Product Features

 

Field Installation: Always right cable length with no cable slack to store;
One piece, pre-assembled design: No small, loose parts;
Simple assembly tool: Fast, easy installation;
900µm buffer strain relief: Excellent pull out strength;
Fiber holder for assembly: Never need to touch bare fiber;
Factory-polished fiber stub in ferrule: No on-site polish or adhesives required;
Bell-shaped boot: Maintains minimum fiber bend radius.

 

Packaging & Delivery


Packaging Details

 

1.Fumigation of wood drum, plywooden drum or wooden drum
2.carton box
3.customized

Port: Shenzhen

 

Technical Parameter

 

Category Specification
Applicable for Ф2.0 x 3.0mm Drop Cable
Fiber mode 9/125μm Singlemode
Polish Type APC / UPC
Dimension 50mm
Housing Green / Blue PC Plastic
Ferrule Material Ceramic(Zirconia)
Operation time S About 50(no fiber cut)
Insertion Loss dB ≤ 0.50
Insertion Loss Typical value dB ≤ 0.30
Return Loss dB ≥ 45.0
Fastening strength of naked fiber N ≥ 5
Tensile strength N ≥ 50
Reusable Time ≥ 10 times
Operating Temperature -40~+75
On-line tensile strength (10N) dB ΔIL≤ 0.3
Mechanical durability (500 times) dB ΔIL≤ 0.3

Drop-off test

(drop-off height4m,once per direction,totally 3 times)

dB ΔIL≤ 0.3
Conformance TIA/EIA 6040-3

 

55mm Fiber Optic Field Assembly Connector / Singlemode Sc Apc Fiber Connector 0

 

55mm Fiber Optic Field Assembly Connector / Singlemode Sc Apc Fiber Connector 1

 

High Quality Fibre Optic Products Guarantee

 

Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more securely and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

Contact Details
Mark

Phone Number : 008613380350375

WhatsApp : +008613380350375