15m 12 Cores Fiber Optic Jumper / 12 Fiber OS2 Pre Terminated Single Mode Fiber 2.0mm

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hangalaxy
Certification: CE, ROHS, UL, SGS
Model Number: HGYN-088
Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ Saying is 10pcs
Price: Negotiation By email or Phone Call
Packaging Details: 1PCS Each Individual Quality PE Bag
Delivery Time: 7-10 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 25055PCS Monthly
Fiber Count: 24 Jacket Color: Yellow
Cable OD: 3.0mm Cable Material: LSZH
Connector Type: LC UPC Polishing: UPC
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Insertion Loss: 0.35dB
High Light:

pre terminated outdoor fiber

,

pre terminated single mode fiber

15m 12 Cores Fiber Optic Jumper, 12 Fiber OS2 Singlemode 2.0mm Pre-connectorized Cable

 

Item Overviews


We provides a wide range of patch cords, designed and manufactured for demanding network applications. It comprises of multimode and singlemode. Both ends are terminated with a high performance hybrid or single type connector comprising of a SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN connector in simplex and duplex. When you order products from Hangalaxy, the order is processed within one to two business days. Orders received during non-business days are processed on the next business day.

 

Feature


(1) 100% tested on optical performance (Insertion Loss;
(2) Customer specified length & Return Loss);
(3) Standard colour is Yellow, Orange, Aqua or Purple, other colours available upon request.

 

Benefits


(1) Robust crush resistant protection tube;
(2) High tensile strength pulling element;
(3) Economical, light and compact assembly;
(4) Low waste packaging;
(5) User friendly link loss test certificate;
(6) Installation guide supplied.

 

Cable Performance

 

FibreType (ISO/IEC 11801) OS1/OS2 OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4

Attenuation Coefficient

[dB/km]

≤ 0.38 Max (1310nm)

≤ 0.25 Max (1550nm)

≤ 0.34 Typ (1310nm)

≤ 0.19 typ (1550nm)

≤ 3.5 Max (850nm)

≤ 1.5 Max (1300nm)

≤ 2.9 Typ (850nm)

≤ 1.2 typ (1300nm)

≤ 3.5 Max (850nm)

≤ 1.5 Max (1300nm)

≤ 2.7 Typ (850nm)

≤ 0.9 typ (1300nm)

Minimum Bandwidth: Overfilled

Launch [Mhz-km]

NA

≥ 200 (850nm)

≥ 500 (1300nm

≥ 500 (850nm)

≥ 500 (1300nm)

≥ 1500 (850nm)

≥ 500 (1300nm)

≥ 3500 (850nm)

≥ 500 (1300nm

Minimum Bandwidth: Laser Effective

Modal Bandwidth [Mhz-km]

 

NA

 

NA

 

NA

 

≥ 2000

(850nm

 

≥ 4700

(850nm)

 

Connector Performance

 

CONNECTOR MATING IL Average Standard IL MAX Standard IL Average Premium IL MAX Premium RETURN LOSS
Multimode 0.15 dB 0.30 dB 0.08 dB 0.15dB NA
Singlemode 0.18dB 0.30dB 0.12dB 0.15dB >55/65dB

 

15m 12 Cores Fiber Optic Jumper / 12 Fiber OS2 Pre Terminated Single Mode Fiber 2.0mm 0

 

Hangalaxy PLC Splitter Workshop

 

15m 12 Cores Fiber Optic Jumper / 12 Fiber OS2 Pre Terminated Single Mode Fiber 2.0mm 1

 

Hangalaxy Exhibition Activities Show

 

15m 12 Cores Fiber Optic Jumper / 12 Fiber OS2 Pre Terminated Single Mode Fiber 2.0mm 2

 

Pulling Eye Recommendations


Optional pulling eyes are highly recommended. The pulling eye pulling eye (and associated cable netting) will protect the pre-terminated ends during the pull. In many cases, pulling is not done from point to point, but rather from an intermediate point pulling back in each direction to each termination location. In that scenario, you will need to order the cable with two pulling eyes. In many cases, a cable run is planned to pull direct from point to point. When the installation begins, occasionally, the decision is made to pull from an intermediate point rather than from point to point (in which case you'll be glad that you ordered the extra pulling eye).

Contact Details
Mark

Phone Number : 008613380350375

WhatsApp : +008613380350375