1650nm Monodirectional SC APC SM FBG Optical Reflector

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: Hangalaxy
Certification: CE, SGS, ISO9001:2017, RoHs, FCC
Model Number: HG-989
Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ Saying is 10pcs
Price: Negotiation By email or Phone Call
Packaging Details: 1PCS Each Individual Quality PE Bag
Delivery Time: 7-10 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 25000PCS Monthly
Wavelength: 1650nm Connector Type: SC
Polish Type: APC Color: Green
Insertion Loss: 0.35dB Reflection Band: 1644.5 - 1655.5nm
Ripple: 0.6dB PDL: 0.4dB
High Light:

SM FBG Optical Reflector

,

SC APC FBG Optical Reflector

,

Monodirectional Optical Reflector Filter

Monodirectional SC APC SM FBG Optical Reflector Filter, Green Housing

 

Fiber Laser Gratings are typically produced using double-clad fiber. They are generally used in pairs, including a high reflectance grating (Greater than 99.9%) and a low reflectance grating (10-20%), with a gain fiber between the two fiber gratings. The pump light propagates between the core and the inner cladding and the seed light propagates only in the core. The seed light is amplified by the grating for multiple oscillations, and output from the low reflectance fiber grating direction. The double-clad fiber for making 1060nm fiber laser grating is a single-mode fiber, which can ensure good beam quality and pump efficiency, generally up to tens of watts or even hundreds of watts.

 

Technical Parameter

 

Item Parameter Specification Unit Remarks
1 Wavelength Range Pass Band 1260~1625 nm -
Reflect Band 1645-1670 nm -

 

 

2

 

 

Pass Band

 

IL

≤0.8 dB @1260~1360
≤0.8 dB @1460~1600
≤1.0 dB @1600~1625

 

ORL

>35 dB @1260~1580
>30 dB @1580~1620
>20 dB @1620~1625
3 Reflect Band IL >21 dB @1644.5~1655.5
ORL ≤1.0 dB @1644.5~1655.5
4 PDL ≤0.4 dB @1260~1600
5 Ripple ≤0.6 dB @1644.5~1655.5
6 TDL ≤0.5 dB @1260~1600
7 Max Power Optical Handling 27 dBm -
8 Plug Time >500 Times -
9 Connector Mode SC/APC - -
10 Transmission Direction Bidirectional

 

Keyed Characteristics


(1) High Stability and Reliability.
(2) Low Coupling Loss and Compact Size.
(3) Less Heat, Faster Heat Dissipation.
(4) High Beam Quality.
(5) Compliant with Telcordia GR-1221-CORE.
(6) Compliant with RoHS.

 

Application

 

The reflector object of this document is intended to be used on the network with the aim to allow the OTDR system Huawei N2510 to operate without reduction of performance. 

 

1650nm Monodirectional SC APC SM FBG Optical Reflector 0

 

1650nm Monodirectional SC APC SM FBG Optical Reflector 1

 

Work & Storage Conditions

 

Parameter Specification Unit
Working Temp. -25 ~ +65
Working Humidity 5 ~ 95 %RH
Storage Temp. -40 ~ +85
Working Humidity 5 ~ 95 %RH

 

Test Conditions

 

Use Yokogawa spectrometer(AQ6370D, Resolution:0.2nm, Sensitivity: High1) to test by fiber fusion. The above test indexes include fusion loss.

 

Advantages of Mechanical Splicer

 

> Mechanical splices require no power supplies;
> Many mechanical fiber splice designs require no extra tools beyond a fiber stripper and fiber cleaver;
> They can be used in situations where fusion splicing is not practical or impossible;
> Mechanical splices can be made within a couple of minutes, this makes it ideal for temporary connections.

Contact Details
Mark

Phone Number : 008613380350375

WhatsApp : +008613380350375