Fiber Optical 40g Qsfp+ Break Out Cord Aoc Lszh Jacket Multimode Om2

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hangalaxy
Certification: ROHS, UL, SGS, CE
Model Number: HGYN-0047
Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ Saying is 10pcs
Price: Negotiation By email or Phone Call
Packaging Details: 1PCS Each Individual Quality PE Bag
Delivery Time: 7 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 25055PCS Monthly
Bandwidth: 40G Fiber Mode: Multimode, OM2
Connector Type: QSFP+ To QSFP+ Length: 50m
Jacket Material: LSZH Protocols: 40G InfiniBand 8x DDR, 4x QDR, 10G/40Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel
Cable OD: 3.0mm Cable Color: Orange
High Light:

40g aoc cable

,

40g breakout cable

Fiber Optical 40G Breakout QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC), PVC Jacket

 

This is a high-quality Generic QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC-50M Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4 SFP28 Breakout AOC (Active Optical Cable). A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances. The QSFP28 to 4x SFP28 AOC cable is a 100GBase QSFP28 hybrid optical cable. The A side is a QSFP28 optical connector and the B side comprised of 4 SFP28 optical connectors. The QSFP28 Active Optical Cable (AOC) is a high performance, low power consumption integrated cable ideal for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications, supporting 100G Ethernet. Each AOC active fiber optic cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for compatability before shipping.

 

Features


1. 100% Optically Inspected and Tested to be compatible;
2. 100GBase QSFP28 to 4x 25G SFP28 Connectors;
3. 100Gbps speed rate;
4. Hot pluggable;
5. RoHS compliance.

 

Applications

 

(1) 40 Gigabit Ethernet links;
(2) Fiber Channel over Ethernet;
(3) Data storage and communication industry;
(4) Switches, servers,routers and HBA;
(5) Enterprise network;
(6) SAN (Storage area networks);
(7) Data center cabling infrastructure;
(8) High density connections between networking equipment.

 

Technical Parameter

 

Parameter Symbol Min Typical Max Unit
Input differential impedance Zin 90 100 110 Ω
Differential Data Input Swing Vin PP 300   1100 mV
Transmit Enable Voltage VEN     0.8 V
Transmit Disable Voltage VD 2.0     V
Average launch power PAVG -7.5 -1 +2.5 dBm
Extinction Ratio ER 2.0     dB
Centre Wavelength λc 840 850 860 nm

 

Receiver


Measured Condition: Channel Data Rate 25.78125Gbps, VRCCR=3.3V, PRBS31, Case Operating Temperature 0~70℃.

 

Parameter Symbol Min Typical Max Unit
Center Wavelength λc 840 850 860 nm
Differential Data Output Swing Vout PP 500   800 mV
Bit Error Rate BER     E-12  
Receiver Overload PinMAX 2.5     dBm
Output Differential Impedance Zout 90 100 110 ohm
LOS Fault VOH 2.4     V
LOS Normal VOL     0.4 V

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fiber Optical 40g Qsfp+ Break Out Cord Aoc Lszh Jacket Multimode Om2 0

 

Hangalaxy Factory Overviews

 

Fiber Optical 40g Qsfp+ Break Out Cord Aoc Lszh Jacket Multimode Om2 1

 

CWDM/DWDM Module

 

Fiber Optical 40g Qsfp+ Break Out Cord Aoc Lszh Jacket Multimode Om2 2

 

The rate of Hangalaxy 40G AOC cable is quite stable on our Cisco Nexus 9000 series equipment with no compatibility issue. Very pleased with my first order for nice products' performance. Regarding to my next project, will order FS products again.


Dispatch


All orders received before 4pm Monday to Friday will ship the same day. We will endeavour to ship any orders received after this deadline, however please call if you require confirmation.

Contact Details
Mark

Phone Number : 008613380350375

WhatsApp : +008613380350375