FTTH Fiber Optic Field Assembly Connectors 2.0 X 3.0mm FC UPC Black Color

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hangalaxy
Certification: CE, SGS, UL, ROHS
Model Number: HGYN-007
Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ Saying is 10pcs
Price: Negotiation By email or Phone Call
Packaging Details: 1PCS Each Individual Quality PE Bag
Delivery Time: 7-10 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 25000PCS Monthly
Connector Type: FC Polish Type: UPC
Color: Black Insertion Loss: 0.35dB
Return Loss: 55dB Cable OD: 2.0x3.0
Housing: Plastic Ferrule: Cameric
High Light:

lc apc fiber connector

,

fc apc fiber connector

2.0 x 3.0mm FC UPC Fiber Optic Field Assembly FTTH Connector

 

Features / Benefits

 

● No need to use special Jig for assembling;
● Can be reusable about 10 times;
● Various cable can be acceptable with one type FAC (Ø250-900μm,1.6×2.0mm,2.0×3.0mm,3.0mm);
● RoHS compliant;
● Reusable termination capability [Up to 5 times];
● Easy to deploy fiber solution;
● High success rate of connections;
● Low Insertion & Back Reflection;
● No special tools required.

 

Application

 

● FTTH end user termination;
● Patch panels;
● Rapid repair of optical networks;
● Direct equipment termination.

 

Technical Parameter

 

Category Specification
Applicable for Ф2.0 x 3.0mm Indoor Drop Cable
Fiber mode 9/125μm Singlemode
Polish Type APC / UPC
Dimension 55mm
Housing Green / Blue PC Plastic
Ferrule Material Ceramic(Zirconia)
Operation time S About 50(no fiber cut)
Insertion Loss dB ≤ 0.50
Insertion Loss Typical value dB ≤ 0.30
Return Loss dB ≥ 45.0
Fastening strength of naked fiber N ≥ 5
Tensile strength N ≥ 50
Reusable Time ≥ 10 times
Operating Temperature -40~+75
On-line tensile strength (10N) dB ΔIL≤ 0.3
Mechanical durability (500 times) dB ΔIL≤ 0.3

Drop-off test

(drop-off height4m,once per direction,totally 3 times)

dB ΔIL≤ 0.3
Conformance TIA/EIA 604-3

 

FTTH Fiber Optic Field Assembly Connectors 2.0 X 3.0mm FC UPC Black Color 0

 

FTTH Fiber Optic Field Assembly Connectors 2.0 X 3.0mm FC UPC Black Color 1

 

FTTH Fiber Optic Field Assembly Connectors 2.0 X 3.0mm FC UPC Black Color 2

 

Advantages of Mechanical Splicer


> Mechanical splices require no power supplies;
> Many mechanical fiber splice designs require no extra tools beyond a fiber stripper and fiber cleaver;
> They can be used in situations where fusion splicing is not practical or impossible;
> Mechanical splices can be made within a couple of minutes, this makes it ideal for temporary connections.

 

Packing Details for Reference (or Meet Customized Standard)

 

Outer Packing

 

  Size (cm) 49*32*32.5 49*32*17
QTY (Gift Box/Box) 50 50
QTY (Pcs/Box) 1000 1000
N.W (KG/Box) 6.8 3.4
G.W (KG/Box) 12 6.5kg

 

Applicable for 3.1 x 2.0mm Drop cable,φ0.25 mm & φ0.90 mm Fiber
Optical fiber diameter 125μm (652 & 657)
Tight buffer diameter (μm) 250 μm
Fiber mode Single & multi mode
Operation time About 60s (no fiber cut)
Insert loss ≤ 0.15dB (1310nm & 1550nm)
Return loss ≤ -40dB
Fastening strength of naked fiber >5 N
Fastening strength of naked fiber holder >10 N
Repeatability (10 times) △ IL ≤ 0.2dB △ RL ≤ 5dB

 

Notes:

 

All materials are picked up from the source, 100% factory tested to ensure quality products.

Contact Details
Mark

Phone Number : 008613380350375

WhatsApp : +008613380350375