SC APC To LC UPC 10m LSZH Pre Terminated Singemode Cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hangalaxy
Certification: CE, FDA, SGS, RoHs, ISO9001:2008
Model Number: 763
Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ Saying is 10pcs
Price: Negotiation By email or Phone Call
Packaging Details: 1PCS Each Individual Quality PE Bag
Delivery Time: 7-10 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 25000PCS Monthly
Connector 1: LC UPC Connector 2: SC APC
Fiber Mode: Singlemode Fiber Count: 24
Polish Type: APC, UPC Cable OD: 3.0mm
Cable Color: Yellow Cable Length: 10m
High Light:

LSZH Pre Terminated Singemode Cable

,

10m Pre Terminated Singemode Cable

,

SC APC To LC UPC Cable

24 Cores SC APC to LC UPC Singemode Pre Terminated Fiber Optic Cable

 

Item Description


The Hangalaxy Multifiber cable made by 900μm diameter optical patch cords helically wrapped on a central element. It is possible to order the cable with all available connectors.


Feature & Keyed Characteristic


● Strong, flexible and easy to install;
● Ideal for indoor applications, thanks to the LSZH sheath;
● Great mechanic resistance;
● Totally dielectric.

 

Technical Parameter

 

CABLE YELLOW FANOUT SINGLE-MODE
Applicable standards

CEI/EN 60793

CEI/EN 60794-1

CONSTRUCTION PERFORMANCE
Pulling load resistance (N) 4-6 fo: 600 / 800 8 – 12 – 16 fo: 1.000 / 1.500 / 2000 18 - 48 fo: 2.000 / 2.500
Crush resistance (N/cm) Da 200 a 250
Static bending radius (mm) 10 times x outer diameter
Dynamic bending radius (mm) 20 times x outer diameter
Temperature (°C) -20 / +80
Installing temperature (°C) -10 / +60
Temperature (°C) -20 / +80
MATERIALS
Outer sheath LSZH (yellow RAL 1018)
External sheath of single fiber LSZH (yellow RAL 1018)
Secondary sheath of single fiber Nylon - SEMITIGHT
Strenght member Aramid yarns
FIBER
SM - 9/125 SMF-28e
CONSTRUCTION FEATURES
Number of fibers 12 24 48
Outer diameter (mm) 10.5mm 13.5mm 17.8
Weight (kg/km) 50 78 135
Single fiber external diameter (mm) 0.9 ±0,1
Connectors Standard of LC, ST, FC, SC etc.

 

SC APC To LC UPC 10m LSZH Pre Terminated Singemode Cable 0

 

Application in the field

 

SC APC To LC UPC 10m LSZH Pre Terminated Singemode Cable 1

 

Questions & Answers


Q: Is this connector length included in the total cable length? For example, for a 1m cable, is the length distribution a 0.02m connector + 0.96m cable + 0.02m connector or a 0.06m connector + 1m cable + 0.06m connector?
A: The connector length of 0.02m is included in the total length. The total length is the distance from the connector ferrule at one end to the ferrule at the other end.


Q: Is this match dell?
A: Thanks for your question. This OM4 (OM3) multimode MTP trunk cable could be connected to the Dell's device through the Dell transceivers. Here are the related Dell transceivers for your reference. If you can provide the model of your device, we'll recommend the related modules and cables for you.


Q: Can I change the polarity and pins of this cable?
A: Thanks for your question. Please kindly note that the polarity and pins of this cable can not be changed. To meet your needs of changing polarity and pins, the MTP PRO trunk cable is recommended for you.

Contact Details
Mark

Phone Number : 008613380350375

WhatsApp : +008613380350375