24 Cores MPO Fiber Optic Cable Female For Telecomunication Infrastructures

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hangalaxy
Certification: CE, FDA, SGS, RoHs, ISO9001:2008
Model Number: HGYN-003
Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ Saying is 10pcs
Price: Negotiation By email or Phone Call
Packaging Details: 1PCS Each Individual Quality PE Bag
Delivery Time: 7-10 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 25000PCS Monthly
Fiber Count: 24 Cores Cable OD: 3.0mm
Color: Aqua Connector Type: MPO, Senko
Polish Type: UPC To UPC Wavelength: 850/1300nm
High Light:

24 Cores MPO Fiber Optic Cable

,

Female MPO Fiber Optic Cable

,

24 Cores mpo fiber cable

24 Cores MPO Fiber Optic Cable Female For Telecomunication Infrastructures

 

24 Cores Fiber Optical Multimode MPO to MPO Female End OM3 Aqua Trunk Cable

 

Products Description

 

* Excellent channel-to-channel uniformity

* High return loss and Good repeatability

* Wide wavelength range

* Supports 40G and 100G network applications

* Jacket material: 0.9mm cable LSZH, OFNR,

* Supports up to 12F, 16F,24F,32F,

* Breakout with LC SC ST FC etc

* MPO to connect 40G QSFP transceiver, LC to connect 10G SFP

* Cable terminated with low loss 8 fibre MPO Connectors

* All Assemblies are factory tested and come with test certificate

* Factory pre-terminated assemblies with protocol for constant and reliable quality

 

Applications

 

(1) Data Centre Infrastructures;
(2) Telecomunication Infrastructures.

 

 

Cable Performance

 

Fiber Type (ISO/IEC 11801) 50/125um, OM3, Aqua

Attenuation Coefficient (dB/km)

≤ 3.5 Max (850nm)
≤ 1.5 Max (1300nm)
≤ 2.7 Typ (850nm)
≤ 0.9 typ (1300nm)

Standards Compliance

TIA/EIA-568-C.3 and ISO/IEC 11801
Color Options MM Elite (Aqua)
Minimum Bandwidth: Laser Effective Modal Bandwidth[Mhz-km] ≥2000 (850nm)
Jacket Material Riser - OFNR
LSZH - Low Smoke Zero Halogen
Plenum - OFNP
Plenum - OFNP

 

Connector Performance - MTP®

 

Type and Color Code Connectors Insertion Loss (IL) Optical Return Loss (RL) Operating Temperature
Multimode MTP® Standard Connector 0.35 dB Typical (All Fibers)
0.75 dB Maximum (Single Fiber)1,3
> 20 dB (0°Flat Polished)2,3 -40℃ to 75℃
1 IL test according to IEC 61300-3-4;
2 RL test according to IEC 61300-3-6;
3 Tested with proposed encircled flux launch condition on 50μm fiber & 850nm per IEC 61280-4-1.

 

Keyed Characteristics


① Use to distribute some or all of the fibers in a trunk cable to other areas;
② Have pins (Male type) on one end of the connector, and no pin (Female type) on the other end;
③ Choices of MPO/MTP in 12 or 24-fiber connector interface;
④ 100% tested;
⑤ Fiber counts available in 12 / 24 / 36 / 48 / 72 / 96 / 144-fibers
⑥ Round & mini-core cable structure to eliminate bend sensitivity;
⑦ Available in singlemode (9/125um),multimode (50 or 62.5/125um)and 10Gig fiber;
⑧ Optionalpulling eye design to fit for different installation environment.

 

The reason why Choose us:

1. On time delivery

2. Customization

3. Factory outlet

4. Large product inventory with massive production line

5. China's professional gas detection leader

6. Quality guarantee

7. Product distribution involves multi-fields, dozens of countries including some developed countries.

 

 

Testing Equipment

 

24 Cores MPO Fiber Optic Cable Female For Telecomunication Infrastructures 0

 

Products Picture

 

24 Cores MPO Fiber Optic Cable Female For Telecomunication Infrastructures 1

 

24 Cores MPO Fiber Optic Cable Female For Telecomunication Infrastructures 2

 

24 Cores MPO Fiber Optic Cable Female For Telecomunication Infrastructures 3

 

Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling


This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by Hangalaxy as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

 

24 Cores MPO Fiber Optic Cable Female For Telecomunication Infrastructures 4

 

Questions & Answers

 

Q: Is this connector length included in the total cable length? For example, for a 1m cable, is the length distribution a 0.02m connector + 0.96m cable + 0.02m connector or a 0.06m connector + 1m cable + 0.06m connector? 


A: The connector length of 0.02m is included in the total length. The total length is the distance from the connector ferrule at one end to the ferrule at the other end. 


Q: Is this match dell?


A: Thanks for your question. This OM4 (OM3) multimode MTP trunk cable could be connected to the Dell's device through the Dell transceivers. Here are the related Dell transceivers for your reference. If you can provide the model of your device, we'll recommend the related modules and cables for you.


Q: Can I change the polarity and pins of this cable?


A: Thanks for your question. Please kindly note that the polarity and pins of this cable can not be changed. To meet your needs of changing polarity and pins, the MTP PRO trunk cable #80734 is recommended for you.

 

Ordering Guide


(1) The big length with pulling eyes for each reel packed.
(2) The fiber channeling of our 40G / 100G Solution will be illustrated in Hangalaxy drawings, please contact us more details.
(3) The MPO / MTP® Trunk Assemblies in our 40G / 100G Solution are connected via key-up to key-up MPO adapter (Type-B), please contact us if different adapter orientation is required.
(4) Please refer to the "MPO Trunk Assembly" leaftlet if MPO assemblies with 12-Fiber cable or other fiber counts are needed.

Contact Details
Mark

Phone Number : 008613380350375

WhatsApp : +008613380350375