Multimode OM4 100ft Fiber Optic MPO MTP Cable OFNP Patch Cord

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hangalaxy
Certification: CE, SGS, UL, ROHS
Model Number: HGYN-0187
Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ Saying is 10pcs
Price: Negotiation By email or Phone Call
Packaging Details: 1PCS Each Individual Quality PE Bag
Delivery Time: 7-10 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 25000PCS Monthly
Cable OD: 3.0mm Fiber Count: 12
Fiber Mode: Multimode, OM4 Length: 100ft
Connector: MPO Wavelength: 850/1300nm
High Light:

OM4 Fiber Optic MPO MTP Cable

,

100ft Fiber Optic MPO MTP Cable

,

100ft Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Multimode OM4 100ft Fiber Optic MPO MTP Cable OFNP Patch Cord

 

3.0mm 12 Cores Fiber Optic MPO Multimode OM4 OFNP Red Patch Cord

 

Item Description

 

Hangalaxy this kind of B-type MPO/MTP optical jumper has the opposite arrangement of the fiber cores at both ends of the jumper, and the position of the core 1 at one end is 12 at the other end, and the positioning keys at both ends have the same direction. Hangalaxy’s MTP® Trunk Cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. Please note: The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

 

Feature


(1) Precision low-loss factory polished connector with integral splice and fiber clamp;
(2) Simple and fast connector termination, with no adhesives or field polishing required;
(3) Provisions for visual light source verification to achieve optimal splice transmission;
(4) Fibers supported: OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, SM;
(5) Wide operating temperature range for thermally stable optical performance.

(6) MPO to connect 40G QSFP transceiver, LC to connect 10G SFP

(7) Cable terminated with low loss 8 fibre MPO Connectors

(8) All Assemblies are factory tested and come with test certificate

(9) Factory pre-terminated assemblies with protocol for constant and reliable quality

 

Product Specifications

 

Connector A MTP® Female (Pinless) Connector B MTP® Female (Pinless)
Fibre Mode OM4 50/125μm Wavelength 850/1300nm
Polish Type UPC to UPC Mini Bend Radius 30mm
Insertion Loss 0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.) Return Loss ≥20dB
Jacket OD 3.0mm Cable Jacket Plenum (OFNP)
Installation Tensile Load 100N Long-Term Tensile Load 50N
Storage Temperature -40℃ to +85℃ Operating Temperature -10℃ to +70℃

 

Connector Performance - MTP®

 

Type and Color
Code Connectors
Insertion
Loss (IL)
Optical
Return Loss (RL)
Operating
Temperature
Multimode MTP® Standard Connector 0.35 dB Typical (All Fibers)
0.75 dB Maximum (Single Fiber)1,3
> 20 dB
(0°Flat Polished)2,3
-40℃ to 75℃
1 IL test according to IEC 61300-3-4;
2 RL test according to IEC 61300-3-6;
3 Tested with proposed encircled flux launch condition on 50μm fiber & 850nm per IEC 61280-4-1.

 

Application


(1) Intra-building backbone and horizontal fiber interconnections;
(2) Inter-building OSP entrance terminations;
(3) Data Center and WAN main cross-connect terminations;
(4) Quick deployment remote data links;
(5) Fiber to the Subscriber (FTTX);
(6) Low reflection angle polish single-mode applications.

 

Multimode OM4 100ft Fiber Optic MPO MTP Cable OFNP Patch Cord 0

 

Multimode OM4 100ft Fiber Optic MPO MTP Cable OFNP Patch Cord 1

 

Ordering Guide


(1) The big length with pulling eyes for each reel packed.
(2) The fiber channeling of our 40G / 100G Solution will be illustrated in NEATEL drawings, please contact us more details.
(3) The MPO / MTP® Trunk Assemblies in our 40G / 100G Solution are connected via key-up to key-up MPO adapter (Type-B), please contact us if different adapter orientation is required.
(4) Please refer to the "MPO Trunk Assembly" leaftlet if MPO assemblies with 12-Fiber cable or other fiber counts are needed.

 

Data Center Application

 

Multimode OM4 100ft Fiber Optic MPO MTP Cable OFNP Patch Cord 2

 

Hangalaxy Factory

 

Multimode OM4 100ft Fiber Optic MPO MTP Cable OFNP Patch Cord 3

 

Qualified Certificate

 

Multimode OM4 100ft Fiber Optic MPO MTP Cable OFNP Patch Cord 4

 

Packing Information

 

1PCS Each Individual Quality PE Bag

 

If you feel any more request about the fiber optic connectivity, please give us a email and a call for asking and we will try our best service for you.

Contact Details
Mark

Phone Number : 008613380350375

WhatsApp : +008613380350375