Female MPO 24 Fiber Cable Multimode OM2 LSZH Patch Orange Jacket Color

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hangalaxy
Certification: CE, SGS, UL, ROHS
Model Number: HGYN-0174
Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ Saying is 10pcs
Price: Negotiation By email or Phone Call
Packaging Details: 1PCS Each Individual Quality PE Bag
Delivery Time: 7-10 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 25000PCS Monthly
Fiber Mode: Multimode, OM2 Brand: Hangalaxy
Connector: MPO Cable OD: 3.0mm
Jacket Color: Orange Fiber Count: 24 Cores
Insertion Loss: 0.35dB Return Loss: 35dB
High Light:

mpo cassette patch panel

,

fiber trunk cable

24 Cores Fiber Optic MPO Female Multimode OM2 Orange LSZH Patch Cables

 

Hangalaxy multi-mode MPO products are multifiber connectors used in high-density backplane and Printed Circuit Board(PCB) applications in data and telecommunications system. The MPO stander is fully compatible with MTP stander, offers up to 12 times the density of standard connectors, such as LC/SC/FC etc. MPO/MTP patch cord providing sinificant space and cost savings. MPO patchcord utilize precision molded MT ferrules, with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating. The MPO can be mass terminated in combination of 4, 8, 12 or 24 fiber ribbon cables. Push/pull tab connectors easy to install and remove with one hand 100% tested for ultra low insertion loss and back reflection For 10G/40G/100G high density trunk cabling system.

 

Advantages


Imported production and test equipments:EXFO IL&RL Tester/ Domaille Grinding Machine/ SENKO 3D Interferometer;
Pretty high return loss:≥45dB;
5-year Experience R&D Team;
Customized Production and Service;
40G/100G Data Center Solution.


Application


Data center infrastructure;
Storage area network;
Emerging 40 & 100Gps Protocols;
Parallel optics;
Enterprise network cabling systerm.

 

Technical Parameter

 

Fiber Type (ISO/IEC 11801) 62.5/125um, OM2
Jacket Color Orange
Cable OD 3.0mm
Fiber Count 24
Connector A MPO
Connector B MPO
Length 50ft
Attenuation Coefficient (dB/km) ≤3.5 Max (850nm)
≤1.5 Max (1300nm)
≤2.7 Typ (850nm)
≤0.9 typ (1300nm)
Standards Compliance TIA/EIA-568-C.3 and ISO/IEC 11801
Color Options Color Options MM Elite (Beige)
Jacket Material Riser - OFNR
LSZH - Low Smoke Zero Halogen
Plenum - OFNP
Operating Temperature -40℃ to 75℃

 

Highlights

 

Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance
8 fibers used when mated with 40G QSFP+transceivers. 0.35dB Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety. High-quality MTP connectors tested and guaranteed by 3D interferomete.

 

MPO / MTP® Adapter

 

Multi-fiber Push On
Known for compact design and simple insertion and removal, it's easier to install, just pull 1 cable 12 fibers for one easy plug-in.
Plenum (OFNP) Rated
With fire-resistance and low smoke production characteristics, Plenum (OFNP) cables are the highest fire rating fiber cable.
Protective Dust Cap
Protect fiber connectors from contaminates and damage that can cause serious network slowdowns or crashes.

 

Female MPO 24 Fiber Cable Multimode OM2 LSZH Patch Orange Jacket Color 0

 

Ordering Guide


(1) The big length with pulling eyes for each reel packed.
(2) The fiber channeling of our 40G / 100G Solution will be illustrated in NEATEL drawings, please contact us more details.
(3) The MPO / MTP® Trunk Assemblies in our 40G / 100G Solution are connected via key-up to key-up MPO adapter (Type-B), please contact us if different adapter orientation is required.
(4) Please refer to the "MPO Trunk Assembly" leaftlet if MPO assemblies with 12-Fiber cable or other fiber counts are needed.

 

Data Center Application

 

Female MPO 24 Fiber Cable Multimode OM2 LSZH Patch Orange Jacket Color 1

 

Hangalaxy Factory

 

Female MPO 24 Fiber Cable Multimode OM2 LSZH Patch Orange Jacket Color 2

 

Packing Information

 

1PCS Each Individual Quality PE Bag

 

If you feel any more request about the fiber optic connectivity, please give us a email and a call for asking and we will try our best service for you.

Contact Details
Mark

Phone Number : 008613380350375

WhatsApp : +008613380350375