20 FT Fiber Optic Cable MPO 850nm LSZH Multimode 24 Cores OM3

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hangalaxy
Certification: CE, FDA, SGS, RoHs, ISO9001:2008
Model Number: HGYN-002
Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ Saying is 10pcs
Price: Negotiation By email or Phone Call
Packaging Details: 1PCS Each Individual Quality PE Bag
Delivery Time: 7-10 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 25000PCS Monthly
Fiber Count: 24 Cores Fiber Type: Multimode, OM3
Connector Type: MPO, Senko Length: 20FT
Glass Fiber: Corning ClearCurve® Wavelength: 850/1300nm
High Light:

Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 20 FT

,

24 Cores Fiber Optic Cable 850nm

,

Multimode MPO Fiber Optic Line OM3

20 FT Fiber Optic Cable MPO 850nm LSZH Multimode 24 Cores OM3

 

20FT 24 Fibers Optical Multimode MPO to MPO Female End Aqua OM3 Trunk Cable

 

 

Keyed Characteristics


① Use to distribute some or all of the fibers in a trunk cable to other areas;
② Have pins (Male type) on one end of the connector, and no pin (Female type) on the other end;
③ Choices of MPO/MTP in 12 or 24-fiber connector interface;
④ 100% tested;
⑤ Fiber counts available in 12 / 24 / 36 / 48 / 72 / 96 / 144-fibers
⑥ Round & mini-core cable structure to eliminate bend sensitivity;
⑦ Available in singlemode (9/125um),multimode (50 or 62.5/125um)and 10Gig fiber;
⑧ Optionalpulling eye design to fit for different installation environment.

 

Applications

 

(1) Data Centre Infrastructures;
(2) Telecomunication Infrastructures.

 

 

Cable Performance

 

Fiber Type (ISO/IEC 11801) 50/125um, OM3, Aqua

Attenuation Coefficient (dB/km)

≤ 3.5 Max (850nm)
≤ 1.5 Max (1300nm)
≤ 2.7 Typ (850nm)
≤ 0.9 typ (1300nm)

Standards Compliance

TIA/EIA-568-C.3 and ISO/IEC 11801
Color Options MM Elite (Aqua)
Minimum Bandwidth: Laser Effective Modal Bandwidth[Mhz-km] ≥2000 (850nm)
Jacket Material Riser - OFNR
LSZH - Low Smoke Zero Halogen
Plenum - OFNP
Plenum - OFNP

 

Connector Performance - MTP®

 

Type and Color Code Connectors Insertion Loss (IL) Optical Return Loss (RL) Operating Temperature
Multimode MTP® Standard Connector 0.35 dB Typical (All Fibers)
0.75 dB Maximum (Single Fiber)1,3
> 20 dB (0°Flat Polished)2,3 -40℃ to 75℃
1 IL test according to IEC 61300-3-4;
2 RL test according to IEC 61300-3-6;
3 Tested with proposed encircled flux launch condition on 50μm fiber & 850nm per IEC 61280-4-1.

 

 

Ordering Guide


(1)The big length with pulling eyes for each reel packed.
(2) The fiber channeling of our 40G / 100G Solution will be illustrated in Hangalaxy drawings, please contact us more details.
(3) The MPO / MTP® Trunk Assemblies in our 40G / 100G Solution are connected via key-up to key-up MPO adapter (Type-B), please contact us if different adapter orientation is required.
(4) Please refer to the "MPO Trunk Assembly" leaftlet if MPO assemblies with 12-Fiber cable or other fiber counts are needed.

 

 

Contact Details
Mark

Phone Number : 008613380350375

WhatsApp : +008613380350375