40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable Cisco Compatible 50m 164ft Fiber Optical

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hangalaxy
Certification: ROHS, UL, SGS, CE
Model Number: HGYN-0987
Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ Saying is 10pcs
Price: Negotiation By email or Phone Call
Packaging Details: 1PCS Each Individual Quality PE Bag
Delivery Time: 7 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 25055PCS Monthly
Cable Color: Orange Connector Type: QSFP+ To QSFP+
Data Rate: 40Gbps Minimum Bend Radius: 8mm
Cable Length: 164ft Jacket Material: OFNP
Protocols: 40G InfiniBand 8x DDR, 4x QDR, 10G/40Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel Fiber Mode: Multimode, OM2
High Light:

40g breakout cable

,

fan out cable

50m (164ft) Fiber Optical 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable, Cisco Compatible
 
This AOC is a high performance cable for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 40Gbps aggregate bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 10.3125 Gbps. Fiber-Optic SFP28 for 25 Gigabit Ethernet and Infiniband EDR Applications. It is a high performance module for short-range data communication and interconnect applications which operate at 25.78125 Gbps up to 70 m using OM3 fiber or 100 m using OM4 fiber. This module is designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 20 contact edge type connector.
Keyed Characteristics
 
● Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (QSFP+) to 4 x Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) active optical cable;
● Active fibre cable assembly;
● 41.2 Gbit/sec to 4 x 10.5 Gbit/sec.
Safety Standards
● EN 60825-1 (2007)/EN 60825-2 (2010);
● FDA 21CFR1040.10 Class 1 Laser Product;
● Compliance with Restriction on Hazardous Substances (RoHS) directive;
● CE Marked.
Applications
● 40GbE and 10GbE break-out applications for Datacom switch and router connections;
● 40G to 4×10G density applications for Datacom and Proprietary protocol applications;
● Datacenter.
 

PINNameFunction/Description
1VeeTTransmitter Ground
2Tx_FaultTransmitter Fault - High indicates a fault condition
3Tx_DisableTransmitter Disable – High or open disables the transmitter
4SDATwo wire serial interface Data Line
5SCLTwo wire serial interface Clock Line
6MOD_ABSModule Absent (Output), connected to VeeT or VeeR in the module
7RS0Rx Rate Select,not used
8RX_LOSLoss of Signal indication. Logic 0 indicates normal operation
9RS1Tx Rate Select,not used
10VeeRReceiver Ground
11VeeRReceiver Ground
12RD-Receiver Inverted DATA out
13RD+Receiver Non-inverted DATA out
14VeeRReceiver Ground
15VccRReceiver Power Supply
16VccTTransmitter Power Supply
17VeeTTransmitter Ground
18TD+Transmitter Non-Inverted DATA in
19TD-Transmitter Inverted DATA in
20VeeTTransmitter Ground
 

Absolute Maximum Ratings
 

ParameterSymbolMinMaxUnit
Storage TemperatureTST-2085
Relative HumidityRH085
Case Operating TemperatureTOPC070
Supply VoltageVCC-0.33.6V


Recommended Operating Conditions
 

ParameterSymbolMinTypicalMaxUnit
Operating Case temperatureTA0 +70
Supply VoltageVCC3.133.33.47V
Supply currentIcc  300mA
Channel Data RateDr-25.78125 Gbps


Transmitter
 

ParameterSymbolMinTypicalMaxUnit
Input differential impedanceZin90100110Ω
Differential Data Input SwingVin PP300 1100mV
Transmit Enable VoltageVEN  0.8V
Transmit Disable VoltageVD2.0  V
Average launch powerPAVG-7.5-1+2.5dBm
Extinction RatioER2.0  dB
Centre Wavelengthλc840850860nm


40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable Cisco Compatible 50m 164ft Fiber Optical 0
CWDM/DWDM Module Facilicy
40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable Cisco Compatible 50m 164ft Fiber Optical 1
Hangalxy 40CH 100G AWG Module Factory
40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable Cisco Compatible 50m 164ft Fiber Optical 2
The rate of Hangalaxy 40G AOC cable is quite stable on our Cisco Nexus 9000 series equipment with no compatibility issue. Very pleased with my first order for nice products' performance. Regarding to my next project, will order FS products again.
Dispatch
All orders received before 4pm Monday to Friday will ship the same day. We will endeavour to ship any orders received after this deadline, however please call if you require confirmation.

Contact Details
Mark

Phone Number : 008613380350375

WhatsApp : +008613380350375