Yellow Single Mode Fibre Patch Leads Duplex LSZH Jacket 10m 2.0mm SC LC

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hangalaxy
Certification: CE, SGS, RohS, UL
Model Number: HGYN-0144
Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ Saying is 10pcs
Price: Negotiation By email or Phone Call
Packaging Details: 1PCS Each Individual Quality PE Bag
Delivery Time: 7-10 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, T/T, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 20000PCS Monthly
Fiber Mode: Multimode Fiber Type: LC
Cable OD: 3.0mm Cable Color: Yellow
Length: 10m Wavelength: 1310nm
High Light:

optical fiber jumper

,

fiber optic jumper cables

10m 2.0mm SC LC Fiber Optic Singlemode Duplex Patch Cables LSZH Jacket

 

Patch Cords are used to provide optical connection for fiber optic electronics. The use of the patch cord provides a quick and easy method for routing fiber patches in data centers, head-ends, cellular hubs and central offices. The patch cord can be used in interconnect or cross-connect path connecting the incoming fibers to the electronic equipment and providing patching within the fiber paths. Patch Cords include simplex, duplex and Multi-fibers assemblies. This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

 

Connector’s Standard:

 

LC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS10, GR-326 EIA/TIA-604-10, IEC61754-20 and JIS C5973.

SC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS3, GR-326.NTT-SC IEC61754-4 and JIS C5973.

 

Packaging & Delivery:
Packaging Details

 

1. Fumigation of wood drum, plywooden drum or wooden drum
2. carton box
3. customized

Port: Shenzhen

 

Specification & Parameters

 

Fiber Type SM MM

 

Connector Tytpe

MTRJ

D4, FC, SC, ST, LC,

E-2000, MU

D4, FC, SC, ST, LC,

E-2000, MU

MTRJ
Insertion Loss (Typical) ≤0.4dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.4dB ≤0.2dB
Insertion Loss (Max) ≤0.5dB ≤0. 3dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.5dB

 

Return Loss (Typical)

PC   ≥50dB  
APC ≥65dB  
UPC ≥55dB ≥55dB  
Mating Durability ≤0.2dB
Durability ≥1000 times
Storage Temperature - 40℃~+ 85℃

 

Dimensions

 

Cable Diameter 3.0mm
Jacket Color Yellow
Connector 1 D4
Connector 2 D4
Polishing Type APC
Fiber Type G657A1, SM, Single-mode
Cable Length 1m / 10ft; or customized
Total Fibers, quantity 2

 

Environmental Specifications

 

Environmental Space Plenum
Operating Temperature -10 °C to +60 °C 

 

Yellow Single Mode Fibre Patch Leads Duplex LSZH Jacket 10m 2.0mm SC LC 0

 

Our Company

 

Yellow Single Mode Fibre Patch Leads Duplex LSZH Jacket 10m 2.0mm SC LC 1

 

Hangalaxy Exhibition Activities

 

Yellow Single Mode Fibre Patch Leads Duplex LSZH Jacket 10m 2.0mm SC LC 2

 

Quality Control


Quality and standards are the foundation of Hangalaxy. We are dedicated to providing clients with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. Hanglaxy has passed many quality system verification, like ISO, RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Contact Details
Mark

Phone Number : 008613380350375

WhatsApp : +008613380350375