4 Cores Sc To St Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode OS2 OD 3.0mm OFNP Jacket

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Shenzhen
Brand Name: Hangalaxy
Certification: CE, SGS, UL. RoHs
Model Number: HGYN-14402
Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ Saying is 10pcs
Price: Negotiation By email or Phone Call
Packaging Details: 1PCS Each Individual Quality PE Bag
Delivery Time: 7-10 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 20000PCS Monthly
Fiber Type: Singlemode, OS2 Fiber Count: 4
Cable OD: 3.0mm Fiber Connector: ST
Polish Type: UPC Cable Color: Yellow
High Light:

fiber optic cable patch cord

,

fiber optic jumper cables

4 Cores ST to ST Fiber Optic Singlemode OS2 Patch Cables OFNP Jacket

 

The Hangalaxy new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly four times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

 

Keyed Characteristics

 

(1) 6 Meter ( 20ft ) LC/LC, OM3 rated;
(2) 10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm;
(3) Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources;
(4) High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost;
(5) Backward compatible with legacy LAN's;
(6) Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications;
(7) IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant.

 

CABLE FEATURES


(1) Choice of fibre type;
(2) Choice of colour coded fibres;
(3) CST armouring for enhanced impact and crush resistance;
(4) Compact 250 μm loose tube construction;
(5) Flame retardant LSZH jacket for enhanced fire performance or PE jacket;
(6) for environmental protection and water permeation resistance.

 

Technical Parameter

 

Overviews
Clad Diameter 125 Micron
Core Diameter 62.5 Micron
No. Of Fiber 2
Technology Mode Conditioning
Push/Pull Tabs No
Weight (Lbs) 0.09
 
Warranty
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

 

Part Name Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning Patch Cable (ST/LC)
Connector A LC Male
Connector B ST Male
Color Jacket Orange
Cable Length 0.5m

 

Legend / Key
Connectors Fiber Modes Fiber Count Jacket Color Jacket Type UOM (Unit of Measure) Cable Diam Ø

D: SC/UPC

E: SC/APC

F: E2000

G: E2000/APC

H: FC/UPC

I: FC/APC

K: LC/UPC

L: LC/APC

S: ST/UPC

Y: MT-RJ

9: 9/125μm Single-mode

6: 6.25/125μm Multimode

7: 50/125μm OM3 Laser Optimized Multimode

4: 50/125μm OM4

2: 200/230μm Multimode

1: 100/140μm Multimode

P: Panda PM Fiber

B: Bowtie PM Fiber

E: Eliptical PM Fiber

S: Simplex (1 Fiber)

D: Duplex (2 Fiber)

Y: Yellow

O: Orange

A: Aqua

L: Blue

G: Green

E: Brown

S: Slate

W: White

R: Red

B: Black

U: Purple

P: Pink

R: Riser (OFNR)

P: Plenum (OFNP)

L: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

N: None

V: PVC Jacket

M: Meters

F: Feet

I: Inches

C: Centimeters

2: 2mm Jacket

3: 3mm Jacket

4: 900μm (.9mm)

6: 250μm Bare

7: 500μm Bare

 

4 Cores Sc To St Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode OS2 OD 3.0mm OFNP Jacket 0

 

Hangalaxy Factory

 

4 Cores Sc To St Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode OS2 OD 3.0mm OFNP Jacket 1

 

Hangalaxy Exhibition Activities

 

4 Cores Sc To St Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode OS2 OD 3.0mm OFNP Jacket 2

 

Push-Pull LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords containing the custom push-pull strain relief boot and duplex clip, allow users easy accessibility in tight areas when deploying very high density LC patch fields in data center applications. They are available in riser (OFNR), plenum (OFNP), and low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) rated jacket materials to comply with local cabling ordinances. Push-Pull LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords are available in OM4, OM3 or OS1/OS2 fiber types to meet the demands of Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet and high speed Fibre Channel.

 

Quality Control

 

Quality and standards are the foundation of Hangalaxy. We are dedicated to providing clients with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. Hanglaxy has passed many quality system verification, like ISO, RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Contact Details
Mark

Phone Number : 008613380350375

WhatsApp : +008613380350375