Single Mode Fiber Module / 10g Single Mode Sfp RX1550nm 40KM LC DWDM DDM

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hangalaxy
Certification: CE, UL, SGS, ROHS, ISO9001
Model Number: HGYN-0561
Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ Saying is 10pcs
Price: Negotiation By email or Phone Call
Packaging Details: 1PCS Each Individual Quality PE Bag
Delivery Time: 7 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, D/A
Supply Ability: 15000PCS Monthly
Cisco Compatible: SFP-2.5G-SR4-S Vendor Name: Hangalaxy
Form Factor: SFP Max Data Rate: 10 Gbps
Connector: LC Media: SMF
Transmitter Type: RX1550nm Receiver Type: PIN
High Light:

10g sfp single mode

,

sfp fiber optic transceiver

10G RX1550nm 40KM LC DWDM DDM Fiber Singlemode Optical Transceiver

 

This series of small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceivers are designed to meet various different requirement in fiber optical telecommunication networks. These SFP transceivers cover applications from short reach (550m) to long haul (120km) distances, with transmitter wavelengths 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm, or CWDM wavelengths (1470~1610nm). These SFP's are standard products that compliant with SFP MSA, IEEE802.3z, ITU-T G.695, FC-PI v2.0 standards, and can be used in Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit Fiber Channel, switch-to-switch interface and backplane applications.

 

Keyed Characteristic


(1) Duplex LC receptacle optical interface;
(2) Single +3.3V power supply;
(3) Hot pluggable;
(4) Receiver Loss-of-Signal Output;
(5) AC coupling of PECL signals;
(6) Serial ID module on MOD(0-2);
(7) International Class 1 laser safety certified.


Applications


(1) Gigabit Ethernet;
(2) Gigabit Fiber Channel;
(3) Switch to switch interface;
(4) Switched backplane applications.

 

Technical Parameter

 

Wavelength xx Clasp Color Code Wavelength xx Clasp Color Code
1270 nm 27 Gray 1450 nm 45 Brown
1290 nm 29 Gray 1470 nm 47 Gray
1310 nm 31 Gray 1490 nm 49 Purple
1330 nm 33 Purple 1510 nm 51 Blue
1350 nm 35 Blue 1530 nm 53 Green
1370 nm 37 Green 1550 nm 55 Yellow
1390 nm 39 Yellow 1570 nm 57 Orange
1410 nm 41 Orange 1590 nm 59 Red
1430 nm 43 Red 1610 nm 61 Brown

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Pin Descriptions
 

Pin Symbol Name/Description NOTE
1 VEET Transmitter Ground (Common with Receiver Ground) 1
2 TFAULT Transmitter Fault.  
3 TDIS Transmitter Disable. Laser output disabled on high or open. 2
4 MOD_DEF(2) Module Definition 2. Data line for Serial ID. 3
5 MOD_DEF(1) Module Definition 1. Clock line for Serial ID. 3
6 MOD_DEF(0) Module Definition 0. Grounded within the module. 3
7 Rate Select No connection required 4
8 LOS Loss of Signal indication. Logic 0 indicates normal operation. 5
9 VEER Receiver Ground (Common with Transmitter Ground) 1
10 VEER Receiver Ground (Common with Transmitter Ground) 1
11 VEER Receiver Ground (Common with Transmitter Ground) 1
12 RD- Receiver Inverted DATA out. AC Coupled  
13 RD+ Receiver Non-inverted DATA out. AC Coupled  
14 VEER Receiver Ground (Common with Transmitter Ground) 1
15 VCCR Receiver Power Supply  
16 VCCT Transmitter Power Supply  
17 VEET Transmitter Ground (Common with Receiver Ground) 1
18 TD+ Transmitter Non-Inverted DATA in. AC Coupled.  
19 TD- Transmitter Inverted DATA in. AC Coupled.  
20 VEET Transmitter Ground (Common with Receiver Ground) 1

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Single Mode Fiber Module / 10g Single Mode Sfp RX1550nm 40KM LC DWDM DDM 0

 

Single Mode Fiber Module / 10g Single Mode Sfp RX1550nm 40KM LC DWDM DDM 1

 

Single Mode Fiber Module / 10g Single Mode Sfp RX1550nm 40KM LC DWDM DDM 2

 

Hangalaxy provides SFP transceivers for both MultiMode as SingleMode fiber, compatible with most of today’s switch vendors. Hangalaxy’s Dual Fiber SFP’s support data ranges between 100 Mbit/s and 4.25 Gbps and distances up to 160 km. Go to the Hangalaxy SFP product range.

Contact Details
Mark

Phone Number : 008613380350375

WhatsApp : +008613380350375