10km Reach Fiber Optical Transceivers 100 Gbps CFP Singlemode 4WDM LR4

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hangalaxy
Certification: CE, UL, SGS, ROHS, ISO9001
Model Number: HGYN-5878
Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ Saying is 10pcs
Price: Negotiation By email or Phone Call
Packaging Details: 1PCS Each Individual Quality PE Bag
Delivery Time: 7 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 15000PCS Monthly
Form Factor: CFP Max Data Rate: 103.1 Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm Media: SMF
Receiver Type: PIN Transmitter Type: VCSEL 850nm
DDM/DOM: Supported Extinction Ratio: 3dB
High Light:

10g sfp single mode

,

sfp fiber optic transceiver

100G CFP Singlemode 4WDM LR4 10km Reach Fiber Optical Transceiver

 

The Hangalaxy 100G CFP2 LR4 optical transceiver integrates the transmit and receive path onto one module. On the transmit side, four lanes of serial data streams are recovered, retimed,and passed on to four laser drivers, which control four electric-absorption modulated lasers (EMLs) with 1296, 1300, 1305, and 1309 nm center wavelengths. The optical signals are then multiplexed into a single-mode fiber through an industry-standard LC connector.On the receive side, 4 lanes of optical data streams are optically demultiplexed by an integrated optical demultiplexer. Each data steam is recovered by a PIN photodetector and transimpedance amplifier, retimed, and passed on to an output driver. This module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, low power consumption, and MDIO management interface.

 

Features

 

(1) Supports 103.1Gbps to 112Gbps bit rates;

(2) Duplex LC connector;

(3) Hot pluggable;

(4) 4x28Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM transmitter;

(5) 10x10G MLD electrical interface;

(6) Applicable for 10km SMF connection.

 

Applications


(1) OTN OTU4;
(2) 100GBASE-LR4 100G Ethernet;
(3) Other Optical link.

 

Technical Parameter

 

Pin Name Description Plug Sequence Notes
1 GND Ground 1  
2 Tx2n Transmitter Inverted Data Input 3  
3 Tx2p Transmitter Non-Inverted Data Input 3  
4 GND Ground 1  
5 Tx4n Transmitter Inverted Data Input 3  
6 Tx4p Transmitter Non-Inverted Data Input 3  
7 GND Ground 1  
8 ModSelL Module Select 3  
9 ResetL Module Reset 3  
10 Vcc Rx +3.3 V Power supply receiver 2  
11 SCL 2-wire serial interface clock 3  
12 SDA 2-wire serial interface data 3  
13 GND Ground 1  
14 Rx3p Receiver Non-Inverted Data Output 3  
15 Rx3n Receiver Inverted Data Output 3  
16 GND Ground 1  
17 Rx1p Receiver Non-Inverted Data Output 3  
18 Rx1n Receiver Inverted Data Output 3  
19 GND Ground 1  
20 GND Ground 1  
21 Rx2n Receiver Inverted Data Output 3  
22 Rx2p Receiver Non-Inverted Data Output 3  
23 GND Ground 1  
24 Rx4n Receiver Inverted Data Output 3  
25 Rx4p Receiver Non-Inverted Data Output 3  
26 GND Ground 1  
27 ModPrsL Module Present 3  
28 IntL Interrupt 3  
29 Vcc Tx +3.3 V Power supply transmitter 2  
30 Vcc1 +3.3 V Power Supply 2  
31 LPMode Low Power Mode 3  
32 GND Ground 1  
33 Tx3p Transmitter Non-Inverted Data Input 3  
34 Tx3n Transmitter Inverted Data Input 3  
35 GND Ground 1  
36 Tx1p Transmitter Non-Inverted Data Input 3  
37 Tx1n Transmitter Inverted Data Input 3  
38 GND Ground 1  

 

Absolute Maximum Ratings

 

Parameter Symbol Unit Min Max
Storage Temperature Range Ts oC -40 85
Relative Humidity RH % 0 95
Maximum Supply Voltage Vcc3 V -0.5 4.0

 

10km Reach Fiber Optical Transceivers 100 Gbps CFP Singlemode 4WDM LR4 0

 

10km Reach Fiber Optical Transceivers 100 Gbps CFP Singlemode 4WDM LR4 1

 

10km Reach Fiber Optical Transceivers 100 Gbps CFP Singlemode 4WDM LR4 2

 

Compliance


1. IEEE 802.3-2015 Clause 88 standard;
2. IEEE 802.3-2015 Clause 83E standard;
3. ITU-T G.959.1-2016-04 standard;
4. OIF-CEI-03.1 CEI-28G-VSR standard;
5. SFF-8661 Rev 2.3 QSFP28 Module Mechanical;
6. SFF-8679 Rev 1.7 QSFP28 Base Electrical;
7. SFF-8636 Rev 2.7 Common Management Interface;
8. Class 1 laser safety;
9. Tested in accordance with Telcordia GR-468;
10. RoHS 6/6.

 

Hangalaxy provides SFP transceivers for both MultiMode as SingleMode fiber, compatible with most of today’s switch vendors. Hangalaxy’s Dual Fiber SFP’s support data ranges between 100 Mbit/s and 4.25 Gbps and distances up to 160 km. Go to the Hangalaxy SFP product range.

Contact Details
Mark

Phone Number : 008613380350375

WhatsApp : +008613380350375