OS2 Fiber Optic Field Assembly Connector / Sc Upc Fiber Connector Singlemode

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hangalaxy
Certification: CE, UL, FCC, RoHs
Model Number: HGYN-97
Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ Saying is 10pcs
Price: Negotiation By email or Phone Call
Packaging Details: 1PCS Each Individual Quality PE Bag
Delivery Time: 7-10 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 25000PCS Monthly
Housing: Plastic Fiber Mode: Singlmode, OS2
Fiber Count: 1 Cable OD: 2.0x3.0mm
Color: Blue Connector Type: SC
Ferrule: Cameric Insertion Loss: 0.35dB
High Light:

sc apc fiber connector

,

fc apc fiber connector

SC UPC Singlemode Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Field Assembly Connector

 

The SC/UPC fast connector are factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination to either single-mode or multimode optical fibers. The Field Assembly Connector series are already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and with the expansion of FTTH, is already proving itself to be the connector of choice by incumbents, municipalities, utilities & alternative carriers. Our Field Assembly Optical Connector series are now available in SC, LC, or FC variants, catering for 250um to 900um, and 2.0mm, 3.0mm diameter single mode and multimode fiber types, including Multi-mode 62.5/125um and Multi-mode 50/125um. The single-mode versions are available with SPC or APC ferrules.

 

Keyed Characteristics

 

1. Quick, simple and clean solution for terminating connectors.
2. Can be installed in within two minutes, including preparation time.
3. High success rate of connection.
4. Simple assembly process.
5. Factory polished reducing installation time.
6. Stable optical performance is achieved through its use of V-groove mechanical splice technology.

 

Cable Technical Datasheet

 

No. Items Unit Specification
Single-mode
1 Mode Field Diameter 1310nm μm 9.2±0.4
1550nm 10.4±0.5
2 Cladding Diameter μm 124.8±0.7
3 Cladding Non-Circularity % ≤0.7
4 Core-Cladding Concentricity Error μm ≤0.5
5 Coating Diameter   μm 245±5
6 Coating Non-Circularity   % ≤6.0
7 Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error   μm ≤12.0
8 Cable Cutoff Wavelength   nm λcc≤1260
9 Attenuation(max.) 1310nm dB/km ≤0.4
1550nm dB/km ≤0.3
10 Fiber Type Corning SMF28-e

 

Technical Parameter

 

Cable Design
Fiber Count 1
Buffering Diameter 900μm
Tight Buffer Type Standard – strip up to 10cm or Easy strip
Tight Buffer Colour White (standard)
Tensile Strength Elements and/or Armored Layer 1 Aramid yarn
Outer Jacket Material

PVC/Flame-retardant, non-corrosive / low-smoke, zero-halogen

(FRNC / LSZH)

Outer Jacket Colour Yellow / Orange / Aqua
Outer Jacket Nominal Thickness 0.35mm

 

OS2 Fiber Optic Field Assembly Connector / Sc Upc Fiber Connector Singlemode 0

 

OS2 Fiber Optic Field Assembly Connector / Sc Upc Fiber Connector Singlemode 1

 

Application

 

• Allow optical continuity to be verified by use of visual fault locator (VFL);
• Fiber optic communication system and telecommunication networks;
• Fiber optic data transmission;
• CATV;
• Optical access network;
• Fibre to the Subscriber (FTTx) applications;
• Optical cable interconnection;
• Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks;
• Repair and replacement requirements;
• Fiber optic equipment.

 

Hangalaxy provides fast fiber optical pre-installed connector works great, and Yes the connector can be screwed. Use it daily on our W&G Power meter for fibers.

Contact Details
Mark

Phone Number : 008613380350375

WhatsApp : +008613380350375