LSZH 0.9mm Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector APC Polish Pre Installed Connector

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: NEATEL
Certification: CE, ISO, SGS, FCC, RoHs
Model Number: NT0988
Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ Saying is 10pcs
Price: Negotiation By email or Phone Call
Packaging Details: 1PCS Each Individual Quality PE Bag
Delivery Time: 7-10 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 2500000PCS Monthly
Fiber Mode: Singlemode Fiber Count: 1
Polish Type: APC Fiber Cable: 2.0 X 3.0mm
Jacket: LSZH Color: Green
High Light:

LSZH Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector

,

0.9mm Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector

,

APC Polish Pre Installed Connector

0.9mm SC APC Singlemode Fiber Optic Field Assembly Pre-installed Fast Connector

 

 

Features / Benefits

 

● Comply with TIA/EIA and IEC;
● Quick and easy fiber termination;
● RoHS compliant;
● Reusable termination capability [Up to 5 times];
● Easy to deploy fiber solution;
● High success rate of connections;
● Low Insertion & Back Reflection;
● No special tools required.

 

Application

 

● All fiber interconnection;
● Telecom Distribution and Local Area Networks;
● FTTH and FTTx;
● Passive optical networks [ATM, WDM, Ethernet];
● Broadband, Cable TV(CATV).

 

LSZH 0.9mm Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector APC Polish Pre Installed Connector 0

 

LSZH 0.9mm Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector APC Polish Pre Installed Connector 1

 

Technical Parameter

 

Category Specification
Applicable for Ф2.0 x 3.0mm Indoor Drop Cable
Fiber mode 9/125μm Single-mode
Polish Type APC / UPC
Dimension 55mm
Housing Green / Blue PC Plastic
Ferrule Material Ceramic (Zirconia)
Operation time S About 50(no fiber cut)
Insertion Loss dB ≤ 0.35
Insertion Loss Typical value dB ≤ 0.30
Return Loss dB ≥ 45.0
Fastening strength of naked fiber N ≥ 5
Tensile strength N ≥ 50
Reusable Time ≥ 10 times
Operating Temperature -40~+75
On-line tensile strength (10N) dB ΔIL≤ 0.3
Mechanical durability (500 times) dB ΔIL≤ 0.3
Drop-off test (drop-off height4m,once per direction,totally 3 times) dB ΔIL≤ 0.3
Conformance TIA/EIA 604-3

 

Items Description

 

Hangalaxy’s this kind of Field Assembly Optical Connector is designed for fast and simple field termination of single fiber, without polishing or epoxy. The Connector is made with precision and high quality Zirconia ferrules and provides a highly reliable connection in most of the network application. The SC type is available with 250/900um buffed fiber, 2.0mm,1.6mm x 2.0mm, 2.0mm x 3.0mm and 3.0mm jacket cable. The universal type connector is also available, which is suitable for all of the 250/900um, 2mm and 3mm, 2.0mm x 3.0mm cable diameter.

Contact Details
Mark

Phone Number : 008613380350375

WhatsApp : +008613380350375