• Shenzhen Hangalaxy Technology Co.,Ltd
    John Mark
    Hangalaxy provides 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable in 1m, 2m, 3m, 5m ,7m, 10m, 15m, 20m, 25m, 30m and inquiries for customized length are also welcomed.
  • Shenzhen Hangalaxy Technology Co.,Ltd
    Magie Liang
    Hangalaxy's Cables arrived within 2 business days from ordering. Communication and Service was fantastic.
  • Shenzhen Hangalaxy Technology Co.,Ltd
    Tracy Lucy
    I am glad to found these adapters that they work great. Just what I needed to fit my new fibers.
Contact Person : Gary Lok
Phone Number : 008613380350375
WhatsApp : +8613380350375

LSZH 1310nm Sm Lc Fiber Optic Pigtails Singlemode OS2 9 125um

Place of Origin China
Brand Name Hangalaxy
Certification CE, SGS, UL, RoHs
Model Number HGYN-0144
Minimum Order Quantity MOQ Saying is 10pcs
Price Negotiation By email or Phone Call
Packaging Details 1PCS Each Individual Quality PE Bag
Delivery Time 7-10 Business Days
Payment Terms L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability 20000PCS Monthly
Product Details
Cable OD 0.9mm Jacket LSZH
Connector LC Polish Type APC
Fiber Mode Singlemode Wavelength 1310nm
High Light

Sm Lc Fiber Optic Pigtails

,

1310nm Fiber Optic Pigtails

,

LSZH single mode fiber pigtails

Leave a Message
Product Description

LSZH 1310nm Sm Lc Fiber Optic Pigtails Singlemode OS2 9 125um

 

Hangalaxy provides simplex LC OS2 single-mode fiber optic pigtails with a very competitive price. Our LC single-mode fiber optic pigtail comprises an exposed 9/125μm OS2 fiber cable at one end and a pre-installed simplex LC/APC connector at the other end. The fiber optic pigtails are commonly used to splice the fiber in the cable so that they can be connected to the patch panel or equipment. This pigtail features a typical 900μm tight buffered cables as default. Available in different length, jacket material, polish, and cable diameter, Hangalaxy’ fiber optic pigtail can be ordered to customize any fiber optic protocol to meet your different network applications.

 

Features


1. Low insertion loss;
2. High back reflection loss;
3. Stable capability and high reliability;
4. APC polish;
5. Boots in a variety of colors;
6. PVC jacket as default, LSZH optional;
7. 0.9mm as default, 2.0mm and 3.0mm cable optional;
8. 100% inspected for optical characteristics before shipment;
9. Customized specifications are available.

 

Application

 

  • Fiber to The Home (FTTH)
  • Passive optical networks (PON)
  • Local Area Networks (LAN)
  • Cable Television (CATV)
  • Test Equipment
  • FTTX Systems
  • PON Networks
  • CATV Links
  • Optical Signal Distribution

 

Technical Parameter

 

Fiber Type SM MM

 

Connector Tytpe

MTRJ

D4, FC, SC, ST, LC,

E-2000, MU

D4, FC, SC, ST, LC,

E-2000, MU

MTRJ
Insertion Loss (Typical) ≤0.4dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.4dB ≤0.2dB
Insertion Loss (Max) ≤0.5dB ≤0. 3dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.5dB

 

Return Loss (Typical)

PC   ≥50dB  
APC ≥65dB  
UPC ≥55dB ≥55dB  
Mating Durability ≤0.2dB
Durability ≥1000 times
Storage Temperature - 40~+ 85

 

OVERVIEW
Clad Diameter 125 Micron
Core Diameter 62.5 Micron
No. Of Fiber 2
Technology Mode Conditioning
Push/Pull Tabs No
Weight (Lbs) 0.09
 
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

 

 

Advantages

1. Adopt high strength stainless steel, pass salt spray test

2. Ferrule core is less than 0.2um

3. Adopt 100% new raw material, ROHS compliance

4. Low Insertion loss

5. Low PDL Compact Design

6. Good channel-to-channel uniformity

7. Wide Operating Wavelength: from 1260nm to 1650nm

8. Wide Operating Temperature: from -40℃ to 85℃

LSZH 1310nm Sm Lc Fiber Optic Pigtails Singlemode OS2 9 125um 0

 

LSZH 1310nm Sm Lc Fiber Optic Pigtails Singlemode OS2 9 125um 1

 

LSZH 1310nm Sm Lc Fiber Optic Pigtails Singlemode OS2 9 125um 2

 

Quality Control

 

Quality and standards are the foundation of Hangalaxy. We are dedicated to providing clients with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. Hanglaxy has passed many quality system verification, like ISO, RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.


Shipping Return

 

You are responsible for all transportation, insurance, duties and other similar charges for returned products. Please use caution; shipping damages resulting from improper packaging will be your responsibility. We recommend using a reliable parcel or freight carrier who is capable of providing tracking information and proof of delivery. The proof of purchase, if required, and your RMA number must be inserted in the shipping carton before the carton is sealed.

 

 

FAQ

Q: Are you trading company or manufacturer?
A: We are original manufacturer Of Fiber Optic Pigtails

. We can do OEM/ODM business.

Q: How long is your delivery time?
A: Group buying delivery time: 30-60 days; General delivery time: 20 days.
Q: What is your terms of payment?
A: T/T 30% as deposit, and 70% before delivery.

Q: What is the warranty ?
A: The free warranty is one year from the day of Commissioning qualified.If there is any fault for our products within the free warranty period, we will repair it and change the fault assembly for free.