2 Cores Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables 10FT DIN to E2000 APC LSZH Jacket

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hangalaxy
Certification: CE, FDA, SGS, RoHs, ISO9001:2008
Model Number: HGYN-012
Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ Saying is 10pc
Price: Negotiation By email or Phone Call
Packaging Details: 1PCS Each Individual Quality PE Bag
Delivery Time: 7 Business Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 50000PCS Monthly
Application: FTTH Color: Yellow
Fiber Type: G657A1 Connector Type: DIN, E2000 APC
Fiber Count: 2 Cores Jacket: LSZH
Cable OD: 3.0mm Length: 10FT
High Light:

fiber optic cable patch cord

,

fiber optic jumper cables

10FT DIN to E2000 APC 2 Cores Fiber Optic Patch Cable LSZH Jacket

 

Item Description

 

Hanglaxy manufactures fiber patch cords using the highest quality cable and connectors. All assemblies are tested to ensure low db loss. We stock an extensive range of standard length cables for your convenience. Same day shipment is available for many patch cables! Save time and money by purchasing multi-fiber assembled cables in custom lengths and eliminate the need for field assembly. Hangalaxy manufactures cables using any combination of connectors and cable types. The choice is yours, call with your specific requirements. Fiber optic cables are used in applications where distance and speed are at a premium. Compared to coaxial and twisted pair cables, fiber optic cables have the capability to transmit and receive data at vastly greater distances and speeds. Multimode patch cords are used to connect high speed and legacy networks like gigabit ethernet, fast ethernet and ethernet. The multimode patch cords are manufactured using LSZH cables which conform to IEC, EIA TIA or Telcordia standards. The OM1 patch cords are terminated with standard connectors which give optimum optical performance.

 

Keyed Characteristic

 

(1) Ideal for transceiver to transceiver connections;

(2) Robust construction;

(3) PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP cable jacket;

(4) Each patch cord supplied with test certificate and optical results;

(5) Factory terminated under ISO9001 quality control procedures;

(6) Each cable is individually bagged and labelled;

(7) 100% Optical Test.

 

Performance Characteristics Connector

 

Measure ST Connector SC Connector LC Connector FC Connector
Insertion Loss dB @1310nm ≤0.25 ≤0.25 ≤0.25 ≤0.25
Return Loss dB @1310nm ≥50 ≥50 ≥50 ≥50
Ferrule 2.5mm ceramic 2.5mm ceramic 2.5mm ceramic 2.5mm ceramic
Housing Nickel Brass Composite Composite Nickel Brass
Connector Design EC60874‐10‐1997 IEC61754‐4 IEC61754‐20 IEC61754‐13‐2006

 

Application

 

1. Telecom;
2. LAN, WAN;
3. CATV;
4. Sensor Systems;
5. Measuring Technique;
6. Utilities, Railways.

 

2 Cores Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables 10FT DIN to E2000 APC LSZH Jacket 0

 

Fibre Cable Specifications

 

Cable

Type

Fibre

Category/

Grade

Cable

Jacket Flame

Rating

Cable

Jacket

Color

Bend

Radius

Crush

Resistance

(reversible)

Tensile

Strength

Attenuation

@ 1310 / 1550nm

RoHS

Compliant

2.0mm

Duplex

9/125 mm

SMF / OS2

LSZH Yellow

ITU

G.657.A1

1000 N/10cm 300 N 0.35dB / 0.25B Y

 

Ordering Information

 

Connector 1
LC Duplex UPC LC
SC Duplex UPC SC
ST Duplex
FC Duplex UPC FC
APC/LC Duplex 8° Angle Polish LC

 

Factory

 

2 Cores Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables 10FT DIN to E2000 APC LSZH Jacket 1

 

2 Cores Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables 10FT DIN to E2000 APC LSZH Jacket 2

 

Hangalaxy Exhibition

 

2 Cores Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables 10FT DIN to E2000 APC LSZH Jacket 3

 

Contact us - Leading The World Audiovisual Cabling Solution

 

Company: Shenzhen Hangalaxy Technology Co.,Ltd
Email:        gary@hangalaxy.com
Tel:            +8675523223105
Web:          www.hangalaxy.cn

Contact Details
Mark

Phone Number : 008613380350375

WhatsApp : +008613380350375